Register

Thimble Mill 1st XI 285 for 8

Warwickshire Cricket League 18th June 2016

Last Updated: Jun 23, 2016 09:11pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By warwickshire Cricket Leaguek
576c41cf906f7.jpg
Share |

Premier Division

Ambleside 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Olton & Ww 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Coleshill 1sts 62 for 10 ,0 points, Golding 4/32 Edwards 6/21 lost to Rugby 1sts 65 for 1 ,20 points by 9 wkts

Hampton & Solihull 1sts 96 for 10 ,0 points, U. Khan 5-19 lost to Kings Heath 1sts 97 for 2 ,20 points by 8 wkts

Highway Spartans 1sts 131 for 10 ,4 points lost to Bedworth 1sts 135 for 7 ,24 points by 3 wkts

Nuneaton 1sts 143 for 10 ,15 points, Jakeman 61 drew with Studley 1sts 139 for 9 ,9 points

Solihull Municipal 1sts 145 for 10 ,24 points, J.Roslyn 55 defeated Bablake Ob 1sts 140 for 10 ,5 points, J.Roslyn 4-27 by 5 runs


Division 1

Aston 1sts 177 for 8 ,8 points drew with Kenilworth 1sts 243 for 7 ,17 points

Barby 1sts 63 for 10 ,2 points, S.Vaughn 4-20 T.Kidd 3-12 lost to Standard 1sts 64 for 5 ,20 points, A.Jones 34 Not Out by 5 wkts

Fillongley 1sts 127 for 1 ,24 points defeated Old Edwardians 1sts 123 for 10 ,0 points, H Tregonning 5-33, W Horton 3-26 by 9 wkts

Four Oaks Saints 1sts 89 for 10 ,1 points, Heneghan 6 for 13 lost to Weoley Hill 1sts 90 for 4 ,20 points by 6 wkts

Knowle Village 1sts 101 for 10 ,3 points lost to Water Orton 1sts 118 for 8 ,24 points by 17 runs

Pak Shaheen 1sts 111 for 10 ,0 points, E.hussain 48 lost to Bronze 1sts 112 for 1 ,20 points, J.Madyan 65 not out by 9 wkts


Division 2

Castle Brom 1sts 83 for 4 ,20 points defeated Leamington Khalsa 1sts 82 for 10 ,1 points by 6 wkts

Corley 1sts 190 for 3 ,20 points, Paul Williams 115 defeated Wishaw 1sts 189 for 10 ,4 points, L.Kirkham 44 by 7 wkts

Lyndworth 1sts 34 for 0 ,20 points, Gursewak singh 5/19 waqar 2/7 defeated Wolvey 1sts 33 for 10 ,0 points by 10 wkts

Moseley Ashfield 1sts 148 for 6 ,20 points, I. Mohammed 49 not out defeated Hunningham 1sts 147 for 10 ,3 points, A. Kalsi 52 I.Carey 4-26 by 4 wkts

Nether Whitacre 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Pickwick P&m 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Solihull B'field 1sts 92 for 10 ,24 points, F. Riaz 4-28 defeated Dunlop Stars 1sts 64 for 10 ,4 points, N. Myers 4-22 by 28 runs


Division 3

Bedworth 2nds 135 for 9 ,20 points defeated Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 134 for 7 ,5 points, D Smith 51 A Cutts 3/31 by 1 wkts

Bournville 1sts 175 for 10 ,7 points, Budden 72 lost to Aston Unity 1sts 178 for 9 ,20 points, Heath 59 by 1 wkts

North Warw 1sts 142 for 8 ,24 points defeated Marston Green 1sts 128 for 10 ,4 points by 14 runs

Rowland United 1sts 176 for 10 ,7 points, Niblock - 5 for 17 lost to Atherstone Town 1st 183 for 10 ,24 points by 7 runs

Rugby 2nds 181 for 9 ,7 points, Bawwy the Taila 79 drew with Rmcc 1sts 243 for 6 ,18 points

Sheldon Marl'gh 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Walmley 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points


Division 4

Bablake Ob 2nds 248 for 2 ,20 points, Sadiq 108 n.o. hasan 53 n.o. defeated Star Alvis 1sts 247 for 8 ,4 points, Kansara 62 Singh 78 n.o. by 8 wkts

Bulkington 1sts 145 for 10 ,4 points, Asif Suleman 6-34 lost to Attock 3rds 253 for 7 ,24 points by 108 runs

Kings Heath 2nds 103 for 4 ,20 points, D.Brockman 4-12 defeated Southam 1sts 102 for 10 ,1 points by 6 wkts

Oakfield 1sts 110 for 3 ,20 points, C Gowdy 42 not out  defeated Massey Ferguson 1sts 106 for 10 ,1 points, E Sheepy 48 D Odwell 4 for 31 L Armstrong 3 for 11 by 7 wkts

Olton & Ww 2nds 149 for 9 ,24 points defeated Nuneaton 2nds 67 for 10 ,4 points, S Ducros 14-5 by 82 runs

Pickwick P&m 2nds 187 for 7 ,20 points defeated Collycroft 1sts 184 for 10 ,6 points, R. Marsh 116. by 3 wkts


Division 5

Bablake Ob 3rds 191 for 10 ,7 points, U Wahid 67 lost to Highway Spartans 2nds 224 for 10 ,24 points by 33 runs

Old Edwardians 2nds 100 for 4 ,20 points, R Loghorne 3 for 36  defeated Four Oaks Saints 2nds 97 for 10 ,1 points, Satty Kang 5 for 9 by 6 wkts

Warwick 1sts 171 for 4 ,20 points, Edden 52 Singh 4-18 defeated Lyndworth 2nds 170 for 10 ,3 points by 6 wkts

Water Orton 2nds 242 for 8 ,24 points, Cris Cox 54, Shaluka D 40, Safraz R 36, AJ Patel 31, Shaluka D 34/4 , H Singh 21/2 , joy F 34/2, SUDARMA 19/2 defeated Pak Shaheen 2nds 128 for 10 ,4 points, M Hasan 48 by 114 runs

Wilnecote 1sts 187 for 8 ,11 points, Andrew Chaplin 96 drew with Sheldon Marl'gh 2nds 237 for 10 ,17 points, Jack Ridley 109

Wythall 1sts 194 for 10 ,16 points drew with Moseley 3rds 172 for 7 ,10 points


Division 6

Aston Manor 3rds 122 for 10 ,3 points lost to Peugeot Cnw 3rds 179 for 7 ,24 points by 57 runs

Bronze 2nds 246 for 4 ,24 points, D Coley 109* V Vaid 58* defeated Solihull Municipal 2nds 142 for 10 ,2 points by 104 runs

Continental Star 1sts 146 for 9 ,6 points, McGrane 4-43 drew with Corley 2nds 248 for 7 ,18 points, Thatcher 106 not out Manning 68

Knowle & Dorridge 4ths 162 for 9 ,24 points, Carl Brown 59 defeated Elford 1sts 96 for 10 ,4 points, Richard Butler 6-14 (Hat-trick) by 66 runs

Standard 2nds 168 for 6 ,20 points, S. Hormanschuk 35 M. Leybourne 43 not out  defeated Copsewood Wiw 1sts 167 for 10 ,4 points, S. Hormanschuk 3-27 M. Butt 53 S. Akhlwara 34 by 4 wkts

Ward End Unity 1sts 257 for 7 ,24 points, H.Akbar 73 V.Nayar 44 G.Speake 47* defeated Coleshill 2nds 211 for 10 ,7 points, U.Lone 106 by 46 runs


Division 7

Bridge Trust Ob 1sts 120 for 10 ,24 points, Zohaib Aziz 40 runs Haleem 9 overs 14 runs and 5 wickets for bridge trust cc defeated Bournville 2nds 43 for 10 ,4 points, J kjan 4 wickets for 14 runs. by 77 runs

Dunlop Stars 2nds 142 for 0 ,3 points, Zishan khan 47 lost to Aston 2nds 244 for 5 ,24 points, Naeem 82 by 102 runs

Griff & Coton 1sts 154 for 10 ,3 points lost to Knowle Village 2nds 155 for 4 ,20 points, M. Alderson 53 not out by 6 wkts

Thimblemill 1sts 285 for 8 ,24 points, Tim 87 Ejaz 51 Omer Hanif 51 not out defeated Barby 2nds 160 for 10 ,5 points by 125 runs

Weoley Hill 2nds 233 for 5 ,20 points, R Crathorn 64 J Hawkins 56* defeated Ambleside 2nds 229 for 9 ,6 points, D Phillips 100 G Stevens 73 by 5 wkts


Division 8 East

Berkswell 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Fillongley 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Kenilworth 2nds 120 for 3 ,20 points defeated Ansley Sports 1sts 117 for 10 ,1 points by 7 wkts

Leamington Khalsa 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Attleborough 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points

Nuneaton 3rds 208 for 7 ,10 points, J.Atkinson 69 drew with Stockingford 1sts 220 for 6 ,17 points, D.Horne 108*

Rmcc 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Highway Spartans 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points


Division 8 West

Aston Unity 2nds 151 for 7 ,16 points drew with Moseley Ashfield 2nds 143 for 9 ,8 points

Olton & Ww 3rds 245 for 4 ,20 points, U Khan 87; I Brookes 59* defeated Continental Star 2nds 242 for 8 ,5 points, W Shezad 109* by 6 wkts

Studley 2nds 84 for 7 ,20 points, C Moss 5-17 R Lewis 4-23 defeated Castle Brom 2nds 83 for 10 ,3 points by 3 wkts

Walmley 4ths 149 for 8 ,9 points, N. Edmead 10-1-40-5 drew with Hampton & Solihull 2nds 175 for 10 ,16 points, Harrison Stratford 10-1-36-6

Willclare 1sts 70 for 6 ,5 points drew with Solihull B'field 2nds 183 for 7 ,15 points, B Chana 59


Division 9 East

Atherstone Town 2nds 136 for 9 ,24 points defeated North Warw 2nds 135 for 10 ,5 points by 1 runs

Bedworth 3rds 145 for 9 ,24 points defeated Castle Brom 3rds 37 for 10 ,4 points, Jas Brahach 10-2-7-19 by 108 runs

Birmingham Ave 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Nether Whitacre 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Hunningham 2nds 193 for 9 ,24 points defeated Oakfield 2nds 169 for 10 ,6 points, G. Rupal 71 by 24 runs

Star Alvis 2nds 149 for 3 ,20 points, H. Ubhey 47, T. Ahua 43 no defeated Nuneaton 4ths 145 for 10 ,2 points, A. Sandhu 14-3, Y. Narverkar 15-2 by 7 wkts


Division 9 West

Attock 4ths 188 for 4 ,20 points, M Hassan 54 M Yousafzai 52 defeated Kings Heath 3rds 187 for 10 ,4 points by 6 wkts

Four Oaks Saints 3rds 158 for 6 ,16 points, Mike Farmer 80 drew with Olton & Ww 4ths 148 for 9 ,7 points, F.Saleem 59 Ramzan Mohammed 3 - 19

Old Edwardians 3rds 99 for 10 ,14 points, J-Sawyer O-8.4 M-3 R-9 W-5 drew with Sutton Coldfield 3rds 84 for 9 ,8 points, C-Lippiatt O-10 M-3 R-17 W-4

Shenley Fields 1sts 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Wishaw 2nds 233 for 7 ,20 points, R.Heath 117* defeated Heart Of England 1sts 232 for 8 ,7 points, S.Varghese 63 by 3 wkts


Division 10 East

Collycroft 2nds 213 for 8 ,12 points, A Sinclair 73,  drew with Rugby 3rds 273 for 10 ,17 points, G barhiy 67, A lal 67. J fletcher 3 for 37, D Cooke 3 for 38

Massey Ferguson 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Warwick 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Peugeot Cnw 4ths 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Bulkington 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Wolvey 2nds 144 for 2 ,20 points, Hawkins 64no defeated Rowland United 2nds 140 for 10 ,1 points, Van laar 71 Roberts 4 for 11 by 8 wkts


Division 10 West

Four Oaks Saints 4ths 167 for 10 ,4 points lost to Selly Park 1sts 170 for 5 ,20 points by 5 wkts

Handsworth 3rds 227 for 7 ,24 points, M. Simmons 93. E. Peck 68 defeated Walmley 5ths 89 for 9 ,3 points by 138 runs

Moseley 4ths 197 for 9 ,9 points, Frain 42 Davies 39 not out Moseley Ramchandran 77 Nehra 62 drew with Solihull B'field 3rds 233 for 5 ,18 points

Weoley Hill 3rds 131 for 9 ,5 points drew with Ward End Unity 2nds 191 for 6 ,17 points, L. Atkinson 78


Division 11 East

Highway Spartans 4ths 175 for 9 ,9 points drew with Willow 1sts 194 for 5 ,17 points, a clarke 60

Newbold 1sts 161 for 10 ,5 points lost to Bablake Ob 4ths 163 for 7 ,20 points by 3 wkts

Newdigate 1sts 136 for 8 ,24 points, Freeman 47 no Jones 5 for 24 defeated Bedworth 4ths 132 for 9 ,4 points, Bedford 46 by 2 wkts

Pak Shaheen 3rds 0 for 0 ,24 points defeated Fillongley 3rds 0 for 0 ,0 points by 0 runs

Standard 3rds 166 for 10 ,24 points, Chatta 59 defeated Griff & Coton 2nds 161 for 10 ,6 points, Fenton 17-5 Fenton55 by 5 runs


Division 11 West

Bournville 3rds 170 for 6 ,24 points defeated Sheldon Marl'gh 3rds 169 for 10 ,4 points by 1 runs

Elford 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Bronze 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points

Marston Green 2nds 127 for 10 ,5 points lost to Lyndworth 3rds 252 for 9 ,24 points, Zurain 119* by 125 runs

Solihull Municipal 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Hampton & Solihull 3rds 0 for 0 ,4 points


Division 12 East

Atherstone Town 3rds 136 for 9 ,24 points defeated Southam 2nds 34 for 10 ,4 points, J kind 5-0-11-6 by 102 runs

Coleshill 3rds 250 for 8 ,24 points, Anand 101 Taylor 41 defeated Newdigate 2nds 50 for 10 ,3 points by 200 runs

Nuneaton 5ths 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Standard 4ths 0 for 0 ,4 points


Division 12 West

Aston 3rds 141 for 10 ,15 points, Ali Khan 47 Banaras dad 2-8 Yasser Khan 2-19 drew with Four Oaks Saints 5ths 77 for 9 ,6 points, G. Godfrey (12 years old) 3-14 Z. Chattah 3- 17

Moseley Ashfield 3rds 182 for 10 ,17 points, PJ Ward 58 drew with Studley 3rds 138 for 9 ,9 points

Pickwick P&m 3rds 78 for 4 ,20 points, Aqib 7-27 defeated Aston Unity 3rds 77 for 10 ,1 points by 6 wkts

Sutton Coldfield 4ths 207 for 10 ,24 points, Ben Dunnington 74 Sam Bogle 36 J.Aston 9.4-0-57-5 defeated Streetly 3rds 78 for 10 ,4 points, Harry Lucas - 8-3-14-6 by 129 runs

Walmley 6ths 0 for 0 ,4 points abandoned Thimblemill 2nds 0 for 0 ,4 points


Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus