Register

Two Nil Home Win for Bromsgrove Sporting

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination results

Last Updated: Dec 1, 2013 05:18pm
Sidemoor, Bromsgrove
By Norman Harvey
529b6ed2cd67f.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 26th NOVEMBER 2013        
PREMIER DIVISION        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 2 v 0 STAFFORD TOWN
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 4 v 3 PERSHORE TOWN
EARLSWOOD TOWN 2 v 5 SOUTHAM UNITED
         

FAZELEY CHARITY CUP

ROUND 1

       
LICHFIELD CITY RES. 1 3p4 1 FC PREMIER
         

WEDNESDAY 27th

NOVEMBER 

       
J W HUNT CUP ROUND 2        
AFC BRIDGNORTH 3 v 0 ALVECHURCH RES.
         
SATURDAY 30th NOVEMBER         
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 3
BLACKWOOD 4 v 0 EARLSWOOD TOWN
PERSHORE TOWN 1 v 4 BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
ALVIS SPORTING 1 v 1 CASTLE VALE JKS
BROCTON 2 v 1 ATHERSTONE TOWN
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 2 v 0 RACING CLUB WARWICK
NUNEATON GRIFF 6 v 2 STAFFORD TOWN
PELSALL VILLA 2 v 1 LITTLETON
STUDLEY 4 v 1 PILKINGTON X.X.X.
         
DIVISION 1        
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 0 v 1 ASTON
CADBURY ATHLETIC 1 v 0 FAIRFIELD VILLA
COTON GREEN 0 v 2 KNOWLE
GLADES SPORTING 1 v 5 CHELMSLEY TOWN
PHOENIX UNITED 5 v 2 HAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 0 v 5 SUTTON UNITED
         
CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 3        
KENILWORTH TOWN K.H. 3 v 0 AUSTREY RANGERS
         
DIVISION 2        
ALCESTER TOWN 4 v 1 NORTHFIELD TOWN
BURNTWOOD TOWN 2 v 2 STRATFORD
ENVILLE ATHLETIC 1 v 2 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
PAGET RANGERS 0 v 0 LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN
POLESWORTH 1 v 2 BARTON UNITED
         
MACRON BIRMINGHAM CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1
Group "A"        
LICHFIELD CITY 4 v 0 GRESLEY
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO 3 v 1 BARWELL
Group "B"        
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 1 v 6 EVESHAM UNITED
REDDITCH UNITED 0 v 5 QUORN
         
CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1, Group "B"      
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 0 v 2 BROCTON
CONTINENTAL STAR 1 v 1 PELSALL VILLA
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
RACING CLUB WARWICK 2 v 2 CASTLE VALE JKS
SUTTON UNITED 2 v 3 CADBURY ATHLETIC
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
AUSTREY RANGERS 1 v 3 COVENTRIANS
BEWDLEY TOWN 3 v 3 AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC
DUDLEY TOWN 3 v 1 ROMULUS
KINGS HEATH CONCORDE 0 v 4 RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS
SOLIHULL MOORS 3 v 0 N WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE
SPORTING KHALSA 6 v 0 AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS
WOODBOURNE SPORTS 1 v 4 WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY
         

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH CUP

ROUND 3

 
COVENTRY UNITED 2 v 4aet SOUTHAM UNITED
JET BLADES 0 v 1 COVENTRY COPSEWOOD
         

WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP

ROUND 2

   
DROITWICH SPA 2 v 0 PERRYWOOD
FECKENHAM 2 v 0 BADSEY RANGERS
INKBERROW 1 v 7 ALVECHURCH RES.
         
WORCESTERSHIRE MINOR CUP ROUND 2      
DROITWICH SPA RES. 1 v 5 WCT RAIDERS RES.
FAIRFIELD VILLA RES. 1 v 2 KNOWLE RES.

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus