Register

Two Nil Win for Bromsgrove Sporting

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Mar 6, 2016 02:57pm
Studley, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
56dc450b8f795.jpg
Share |

MONDAY 29th FEBRUARY 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY SPHINX

0

v

3

SPORTING KHALSA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 1st MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 4

 

 

 

 

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

1

COLESHILL TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

QUORN

0

v

0

ALVECHURCH

ROCESTER

1

v

1

HIGHGATE UNITED

STOURPORT SWIFTS

3

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

2

v

3

NUNEATON GRIFF

HEATH HAYES

3

v

0

RACING CLUB WARWICK

HINCKLEY AFC

3

v

3

PELSALL VILLA

LICHFIELD CITY

0

v

2

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

3

v

2

KNOWLE

 

 

 

 

 

HEREFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

HEREFORD 

4

v

0

KINGTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

3

v

0

STUDLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 2nd MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BARDON HILL

P

v

P

DUNKIRK

LONG EATON UNITED

0

v

4

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

2

v

0

SOUTHAM UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 5th MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

AFC WULFRUNIANS

P

v

P

HEANOR TOWN

BARDON HILL

P

v

P

LYE TOWN

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

1

v

3

ROCESTER

BROCTON

0

v

2

ALVECHURCH

COLESHILL TOWN

0

v

1

CONTINENTAL STAR

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

0

v

5

HEREFORD

QUORN

3

v

4

COVENTRY SPHINX

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

P

v

P

DUNKIRK

SPORTING KHALSA

5

v

2

HIGHGATE UNITED

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

v

P

WALSALL WOOD

WESTFIELDS

1

v

1

LONG EATON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC

P

v

P

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

COVENTRY UNITED

P

v

P

NUNEATON GRIFF

HEATHER ST JOHN

1

v

5

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

HEATH HAYES

P

v

P

LITTLETON

LEICESTER ROAD

P

v

P

HINCKLEY AFC

PERSHORE TOWN

0

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

SOUTHAM UNITED

P

v

P

ATHERSTONE TOWN

STAFFORD TOWN

6

v

4

RACING CLUB WARWICK

STUDLEY

P

v

P

PELSALL VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

P

v

P

FECKENHAM

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

AUSTREY RANGERS

P

v

P

KNOWLE

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

P

v

P

COTON GREEN

CHELMSLEY TOWN

2

v

1

DROITWICH SPA

HAMPTON

2

v

4

PAGET RANGERS

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

3

v

0

EARLSWOOD TOWN

Open: FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BURNTWOOD TOWN

1

v

0

FC STRATFORD

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

0

v

1

BOLDMERE S & S

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

0

v

1

COVENTRIANS

PERRYWOOD

4

v

2

INKBERROW

REDDITCH BOROUGH

13

v

0

AFC SOLIHULL

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

P

v

P

ALCESTER TOWN

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

6

v

1

BADSEY RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

P

v

P

CONTINENTAL STAR

LICHFIELD CITY

P

v

P

CADBURY ATHLETIC

ROCESTER

P

v

P

SOLIHULL MOORS

SUTTON UNITED

1

v

1

ROMULUS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A"

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

4

v

0

ANSTEY NOMADS

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

LEAMINGTON

P

v

P

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

P

v

P

HEATH HAYES

Group "D"

 

 

 

 

WALSALL WOOD

P

v

P

TIPTON TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

TAMWORTH

P

v

P

NEWCASTLE TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

P

v

P

STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SMEDLEY CROOKE MEMORIAL CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

3

v

2

SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

FAZELEY CHARITY CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

1

v

0

FC PREMIER

 

 

 

 

 

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE JUNIOR CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

BILSTHORPE RES.

0

1p4

0aet

BASFORD UNITED u21

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus