Register

Two Nil Win for Highgate

Midland Football League

Last Updated: Mar 14, 2016 07:40pm
Abbey, Redditch
By Norman Harvey
56e7135555a2e.jpg
Share |

SATURDAY 12th MARCH 2016

 

 

 

 

THE F A VASE, SEMI-FINAL, 1st Leg

 

 

 

 

HEREFORD

1

v

0

SALISBURY

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

1

WALSALL WOOD

BARDON HILL

0

v

2

SPORTING KHALSA

 

 

 

 

 

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

0

v

2

HIGHGATE UNITED

COLESHILL TOWN

2

v

1

AFC WULFRUNIANS

CONTINENTAL STAR

0

v

7

WESTFIELDS

COVENTRY SPHINX

2

v

1

DUNKIRK

LYE TOWN

P

v

P

HEANOR TOWN

ROCESTER

2

v

2

BROCTON

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

2

v

0

LONG EATON UNITED

STOURPORT SWIFTS

0

v

3

QUORN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

4

v

2

COVENTRY UNITED

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

3

v

2

STAFFORD TOWN

HINCKLEY AFC

2

v

2

ATHERSTONE TOWN

LEICESTER ROAD

2

v

2

PELSALL VILLA

LITTLETON

3

v

2

CADBURY ATHLETIC

NUNEATON GRIFF

4

v

1

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

SOUTHAM UNITED

0

v

4

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

STUDLEY

1

v

1

HEATHER ST JOHN

 

 

 

 

 

LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

FECKENHAM

P

v

P

PAGET RANGERS

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

5

v

0

FAIRFIELD VILLA

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

2

v

1

HAMPTON

COTON GREEN

0

v

2

CHELMSLEY TOWN

DROITWICH SPA

3

v

0

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

EARLSWOOD TOWN

0

v

0

AUSTREY RANGERS

KNOWLE

2

v

0

SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

2

v

3

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

ALCESTER TOWN

6

v

0

PERRYWOOD

BADSEY RANGERS

1

v

2

BARTON UNITED

COVENTRIANS

2

v

3

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

 

 

    

 

 

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

4

v

1

BURNTWOOD TOWN

FC STRATFORD

3

v

1

BOLDMERE S & S

INKBERROW

1

v

4

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

REDDITCH BOROUGH

2

v

1

NORTHFIELD TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

0

v

1

SOLIHULL MOORS

CADBURY ATHLETIC

2

v

1

ROCESTER

COVENTRY UNITED

2

v

2

ROMULUS

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "D"

 

 

 

 

NEWCASTLE TOWN

5

v

3

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

BASFORD UNITED

5

v

1

TIPTON TOWN

TAMWORTH

P

v

P

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

WALSALL WOOD

0

v

1

ANSTEY NOMADS

Open: HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

H O W ACADEMY

0

v

1

STOURPORT SWIFTS

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

P

v

P

GORNAL ATHLETIC

:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE VASE SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

3

v

0

AUDLEY & DISTRICT

LICHFIELD CITY

4

v

1

ABBEY HULTON UNITED

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus