Register

Victoria BG thrash Court Leet Dons

Bromsgrove & District League 8th September 2013

Last Updated: Sep 12, 2013 07:25am
Harvington, Wychavon
By Simon Burgess
52315e1d71883.jpeg
Share |

BROMSGROVE LEAGUE RESULTS - SUNDAY 08TH SEPTEMBER 2013

 

Victoria Barnt Green lay down a huge marker for the rest of the Prem as they thrash Court Leet Dons 8-0.

 

WA HARRIS CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND 

Belbroughton Athletic 5 (Fields, Taylor, Hill 2, OG), North Colts United 3 (Moore 2, Teji) AET (2-2 after 90 minutes)

 

BRIDGWATER CUP - ROUND 2

AFC Millfields 1 (Hadley) Callowbrook Swifts 0

 

ROSE BOWL - ROUND 1

Longbridge Athletic 5 (S Heath 2, W Heath, Osborne, Madden), Stoke Prior 0

  

MG SPORTSWEAR DIVISION 1 CUP - QUARTER FINAL

Frankley 1 (Smith), Hare and Hounds 9 (DUGMORE 4, Hickey, Cody, Glaze, Eades, Pillinger)

  

LMS SHIELD GROUP A

Santiago RV 1, Redditch United 9 (N BRIGGS 3, Gifford 2, L Fearon, Forbes, B Briggs, Browning)

 

LMS SHIELD GROUP C

AFC Northfield 3 (Carter 2, Chilton), Sporting Grapevine 1

 

PREMIER DIVISION 

Victoria Barnt Green 8 (MAY 3, Jenvey 2, Bishop, Wells , Mayo) Court Leet Dons 0

Redditch Athletic 98' 1, West Heath United  6 (MORGAN 3, Westwood, Gibbons, Ash Tullett)

Rubery Oak 2 (Fergusson, Davies), Meadow Park  1 (Clarkson)

Rubery Social Allstars 2 (Connolly, Beech) Golden Lion Athletic 1

 

DIVISION ONE  

Spa Athletic 0, Stoke Sporting 3 (Warman 2, Bennett)

  

DIVISION TWO

Bromsgrove United 7 (D LAWRENCE 4, McDermott, Woodfield, Bagley) Golden Lion Athletic Res 1 

Churchfields United 1 (OG), FC Rednal 3 (Ward, Gee, Davies)

Hewell Grangers 1, Washford Lions 10 (Jovanovic 2, Trainor 2, Wainwright 2, Reeves, Carwithen, S Rowland, M Rowland)

Lickey End Social 4 (S Wright 2 , Bacchus, Kendall), Studley Road Social 1 (Brooks)

  

DIVISION THREE

AFC Northfield Reserves 1, Laburnum 5 (Sproston 2, Kings, Preece, Powell)

Red Lions 0, Toby Jug Athletic 4 (Sam, Alton, James, Evans)

Belbroughton Athletic Reserves 0 Arrow Valley 3 (Voice, 2 x Unknown)

 

PREM Team P W D L F A GD Pts   DIV 1 Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Victoria Barnt Green 4 4 0 0 19 3 16 12   1 Hare and Hounds 2013 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
2 Rubery Oak 3 3 0 0 5 2 3 9   2 Rubery Athletic 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
3 West Heath United 4 2 1 1 11 6 5 7   3 Spa Athletic 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
4 Redditch United 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6   4 Frankley 4 2 0 2 12 15 -3 6
5 Rubery Social Allstars 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 6   5 AFC Northfield 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3 6
6 Meadow Park  3 0 1 2 3 10 -7 1   6 Crabmill Monchen 2013 3 1 1 1 6 5 1 4
7 Golden Lion Athletic 3 0 0 3 3 8 -5 0   7 Stoke Sporting 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
8 Redditch Athletic 98 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0   8 Sporting Grapevine 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
9 Court Leet Dons 2 0 0 2 2 14 -12 0   9 Belbroughton Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
                      10 Santiago RV 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0
                                         
DIV 2 Team P W D L F A GD Pts   DIV 3 Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Lickey End Social 5 4 0 1 21 15 6 12   1 Arrow Valley 5 3 2 0 16 7 9 11
2 FC Rednal 4 3 1 0 21 4 17 10   2 AFC Millfields 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
3 North Colts United 3 3 0 0 17 3 14 9   3 Red Lions 4 2 1 1 8 10 -2 7
4 Washford Lions 4 2 1 1 24 10 14 7   4 Toby Jug Athletic 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
5 Bromsgrove United 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3   5 Hizza Utd Seconds 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
6 Churchfields United 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3   6 Longbridge Athletic 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
7 Golden Lion Ath Res 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 3   7 Laburnum 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
8 Studley Road Social 3 1 0 2 4 11 -7 3   8 Stoke Prior 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
9 Vic Barnt Green Res 4 1 0 3 8 26 -18 3   9 AFC Northfield Res 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 3
10 Callowbrook Swifts 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0   10 Belb Athletic Res 3 1 0 2 3 11 -8 3
11 Hewell Grangers 3 0 0 3 3 16 -13 0   11 Coldfield 4 0 0 4 7 18 -11 0

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus