Register

Warwick 1sts 101 for 6

Warwickshire Cricket League Results

Last Updated: Aug 17, 2016 06:58am
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Graham Seal
57b3fc7f9a428.jpg
Share |

Premier Division

Ambleside 1sts 175 for 10 ,5 points lost to Hampton & Solihull 1sts 336 for 6 ,24 points, Mark James 79 Matt James 97 by 161 runs

Coleshill 1sts 166 for 7 ,24 points defeated Olton & Ww 1sts 165 for 10 ,5 points, Muhammed Fahim 46, Asif Ali 3 For 45 by 3 wkts

Highway Spartans 1sts 160 for 10 ,6 points, a doak-smith 53, m mccarthy 40. j cole 4-33 lost to Studley 1sts 210 for 10 ,24 points, j nazir 46, b miller 83, b dyal 4-53 by 50 runs

Nuneaton 1sts 243 for 3 ,16 points, Jakeman 108 Higgins 108no drew with Bablake Ob 1sts 240 for 6 ,9 points, Kettley 92

Rugby 1sts 233 for 9 ,24 points, Owen Edwards 73, Henry Wilkins 67, Russell Rice 3 For 42 defeated Bedworth 1sts 150 for 10 ,6 points, Scott Friswell 40 Not Out, Owen Edwards 4 For 14 by 83 runs

Solihull Municipal 1sts 131 for 10 ,24 points defeated Kings Heath 1sts 85 for 10 ,4 points, Alex Roslyn 79 Not Out, Hassan Farooq 5 For 7 by 46 runs


Division 1

Aston 1sts 206 for 10 ,24 points defeated Standard 1sts 124 for 10 ,4 points, Z. Iqbal 6/30 by 82 runs

Bronze 1sts 223 for 6 ,20 points, Craig Wood 47. Jon Macey 44 not out Satish Kurusamy 30 not out. Richard Morgan 3-39 defeated Water Orton 1sts 221 for 10 ,6 points, Mathew Dawes 57. Stephen Murphy 58. Faraquat Hussain 6-82 by 4 wkts

Fillongley 1sts 136 for 9 ,7 points drew with Barby 1sts 228 for 10 ,18 points, Chris Moore 60, Craig Scott 3 For 26, James Wynn Evans 6 For 25

Four Oaks Saints 1sts 96 for 4 ,20 points defeated Kenilworth 1sts 93 for 10 ,1 points, Jonathan Hipkiss 34 Not Out, Steve Rhodes 2 For 23 by 6 wkts

Knowle Village 1sts 98 for 10 ,1 points, Ismail Ahmad 20, Luke Chadwick 3 For 29, Thomas Donovan 3 For 20 lost to Weoley Hill 1sts 99 for 3 ,20 points, Naim Luhar 30 Not Out, Amir Shabir 2 For 20 by 7 wkts

Pak Shaheen 1sts 183 for 8 ,4 points, Ejaz 106 NO lost to Old Edwardians 1sts 184 for 4 ,20 points, I Ali 54, A Ali 53 by 6 wkts


Division 2

Castle Brom 1sts 167 for 8 ,10 points, Miller 40* G. Singh 5-21  drew with Lyndworth 1sts 207 for 9 ,17 points, G. Singh 78 Strong 2-14 Miller 2-16

Corley 1sts 70 for 0 ,24 points defeated Dunlop Stars 1sts 67 for 10 ,0 points, David Rogers 30, Firas Hussain 0 For 4 by 10 wkts

Hunningham 1sts 273 for 8 ,24 points, Tom Pigott 77, Richard Pettifer 51, Sufyan Zia Ali 4 For 65 defeated Pickwick P&m 1sts 175 for 10 ,6 points, Saghir Mohammed 52, Mark Maskell 3 For 29, Paul James 3 For 60 by 98 runs

Moseley Ashfield 1sts 106 for 10 ,24 points, I. Mohammed 31 not out, Ashu 4-22 defeated Leamington Khalsa 1sts 105 for 10 ,4 points, Hall 5-56, by 0 wkts

Nether Whitacre 1sts 340 for 9 ,17 points, Lawrence 95 Brainbridge 64 drew with Wishaw 1sts 273 for 7 ,12 points, Caul field 78

Solihull B'field 1sts 95 for 10 ,4 points lost to Wolvey 1sts 290 for 9 ,24 points, Hawkins 91, Carvell 84 by 1 wkts


Division 3

Aston Unity 1sts 230 for 10 ,18 points, Matthew Nicholas 53, Ian Niblock 4 For 32 drew with Atherstone Town 1st 224 for 9 ,12 points, Adam Clements 53, Shirjeel Mir 85, Callum McCarthy 2 For 27

Bedworth 2nds 159 for 10 ,24 points defeated Marston Green 1sts 146 for 10 ,5 points by 13 runs

Bournville 1sts 255 for 4 ,18 points, D.Budden 56 R.Perry 66 L.Farrington 70 drew with Walmley 3rds 140 for 9 ,4 points

North Warw 1sts 108 for 10 ,1 points lost to Rmcc 1sts 111 for 4 ,24 points, Richard Stonehouse 35, Khizer Hayat 3 For 20 by 6 wkts

Rowland United 1sts 240 for 8 ,18 points, J. Randle - 84, J. Carter - 84; N. Moore - 6 for 54 drew with Knowle & Dorridge 3rds 237 for 9 ,11 points, T. Shepard - 56, L. Moreaux - 58; A. Skerratt - 4 for 58

Sheldon Marl'gh 1sts 118 for 4 ,20 points defeated Rugby 2nds 117 for 10 ,1 points, Wasim Rehman 34 Not Out, Jonathan Sage 1 For 14 by 6 wkts


Division 4

Bablake Ob 2nds 130 for 10 ,24 points, Sadie 73  defeated Bulkington 1sts 99 for 10 ,4 points by 31 runs

Kings Heath 2nds 144 for 8 ,5 points lost to Attock 3rds 239 for 10 ,24 points, Mulvihill ... 4 for 51 by 95 runs

Massey Ferguson 1sts 174 for 7 ,24 points defeated Nuneaton 2nds 170 for 9 ,5 points, Saqib Abbas 40 Not Out, Bradley Gledhill 4 For 44 by 3 wkts

Oakfield 1sts 155 for 5 ,20 points defeated Star Alvis 1sts 153 for 10 ,4 points, Stewart Burnett 46 Not Out, Nishant Gandhi 2 For 38 by 5 wkts

Olton & Ww 2nds 129 for 0 ,24 points defeated Collycroft 1sts 128 for 10 ,1 points, Hugh Lilburn 59 Not Out, Michael Ceillam 63 Not Out, Darren Scorey 0 For 6 by 10 wkts

Pickwick P&m 2nds 179 for 5 ,20 points, M.Sajid 46. R Javed 48 defeated Southam 1sts 175 for 10 ,5 points, M Clewes 95 R Javed 4-34, M Sharaz 3-35, S Mir 3-34 by 5 wkts


Division 5

Bablake Ob 3rds 258 for 6 ,6 points, John Keith 48, Darren Turner 2 For 29 lost to Wythall 1sts 259 for 5 ,24 points, Abdul Rahman 82, Sam Wyles 88 Not Out, James Lee 2 For 4 by 5 wkts

Lyndworth 2nds 254 for 10 ,7 points, Karl Moore 3 For 45 lost to Four Oaks Saints 2nds 256 for 8 ,20 points, Manjinder Jandu 56 by 2 wkts

Old Edwardians 2nds 197 for 10 ,24 points, Farooq Azam 77, Iman Kang 83 M hul hassan 5 for 28 Abid Hussnain 3 for 22 defeated Pak Shaheen 2nds 158 for 10 ,6 points, Manu Sehgal 5 for 51 Iman Kang 3 for 24 by 39 runs

Warwick 1sts 101 for 6 ,20 points defeated Highway Spartans 2nds 100 for 10 ,2 points, Rajan Singh Bhatti 25, Bhaven Mistry 3 For 22, Dave Halpin 3 For 31 by 4 wkts

Water Orton 2nds 264 for 7 ,17 points, Jason Basnett 58 Not Out, Aamir Sahar 2 For 37 drew with Sheldon Marl'gh 2nds 205 for 8 ,11 points, Saad Qazi 76, Sudarma Senanayake 5 For 51

Wilnecote 1sts 206 for 10 ,7 points lost to Moseley 3rds 207 for 7 ,20 points by 3 wkts


Division 6

Aston Manor 3rds 233 for 8 ,6 points, T. Imran 96 lost to Bronze 2nds 237 for 6 ,24 points by 4 runs

Continental Star 1sts 310 for 7 ,24 points, Kamran Sajid 96 Waqas Hussain 85 defeated Coleshill 2nds 185 for 10 ,6 points, Janzeb 5-43 by 125 runs

Elford 1sts 129 for 10 ,1 points lost to Corley 2nds 130 for 1 ,20 points by 9 wkts

Knowle & Dorridge 4ths 171 for 10 ,6 points lost to Peugeot Cnw 3rds 290 for 9 ,24 points, Shaun Barnett 36 Not Out, Aziz Ahmed 3 For 28, Harris Ikram 5 For 55 by 119 runs

Standard 2nds 184 for 9 ,3 points, Bhatal 68, Jez Tiff 43, Stanley 5-27 lost to Solihull Municipal 2nds 185 for 2 ,20 points, Rowley 117*, Edwards 53 by 8 wkts

Ward End Unity 1sts 245 for 8 ,8 points, T.Khan 76 Miles 51 Tariq 5-55 drew with Copsewood Wiw 1sts 416 for 6 ,17 points, Nabi 113* Wahab 90 Salman 84 Bilal 69


Division 7

Barby 2nds 178 for 8 ,24 points defeated Ambleside 2nds 174 for 10 ,5 points, Joe Hardbattle 46 Not Out, Philip Read 3 For 29 by 2 wkts

Dunlop Stars 2nds 410 for 3 ,17 points, Sahil 217 not out. Zishan 95. Amir 78 drew with Bournville 2nds 234 for 7 ,7 points

Griff & Coton 1sts 193 for 8 ,6 points drew with Aston 2nds 279 for 4 ,17 points

Thimblemill 1sts 199 for 8 ,24 points, Omer Hanif 87 Not Out, Shazad Younas 3 For 24 defeated Bridge Trust Ob 1sts 150 for 10 ,5 points, Zahid Shah 35, Ejaz Mahmood 5 For 30 by 49 runs

Weoley Hill 2nds 257 for 7 ,20 points defeated Knowle Village 2nds 253 for 9 ,7 points, Michael Grant 130 Not Out, Nick Belt 4 For 47 by 3 wkts


Division 8 East

Attleborough 1sts 109 for 1 ,24 points, D.Whitmore 68 n.o defeated Fillongley 2nds 108 for 10 ,0 points by 9 wkts

Berkswell 3rds 179 for 10 ,7 points lost to Highway Spartans 3rds 183 for 10 ,24 points, Shaun Burdett 4 For 63, Adam Shaw 3 For 31, Mohammed Fiaz 3 For 35 by 4 runs

Kenilworth 2nds 131 for 3 ,20 points defeated Stockingford 1sts 127 for 10 ,2 points, Jack Howard 55, Michael Calvert 2 For 17 by 7 wkts

Leamington Khalsa 2nds 199 for 7 ,24 points, Kamal 63 defeated Nuneaton 3rds 198 for 8 ,6 points by 3 wkts

Rmcc 2nds 287 for 6 ,5 points lost to Ansley Sports 1sts 289 for 3 ,24 points by 7 wkts


Division 8 West

Hampton & Solihull 2nds 191 for 6 ,20 points, R.Friend 67* defeated Castle Brom 2nds 188 for 4 ,5 points, B.Clayton 60 by 4 wkts

Olton & Ww 3rds 201 for 9 ,8 points drew with Solihull B'field 2nds 296 for 6 ,18 points, David Adams 30, Robert Sumner 4 For 26

Studley 2nds 203 for 7 ,24 points, C Moss 72 not out  defeated Continental Star 2nds 164 for 10 ,5 points by 39 runs

Walmley 4ths 213 for 9 ,10 points drew with Aston Unity 2nds 216 for 5 ,18 points, Martin Weaver 3 For 32

Willclare 1sts 202 for 6 ,20 points, Ahsan Khan 63 defeated Moseley Ashfield 2nds 198 for 9 ,5 points by 4 wkts


Division 9 East

Atherstone Town 2nds 230 for 3 ,8 points drew with Oakfield 2nds 270 for 1 ,15 points, Mike Brooks 99, Thomas Johnson 69, Daniel Marshall 1 For 16

Bedworth 3rds 161 for 8 ,9 points drew with Nether Whitacre 2nds 182 for 7 ,16 points

Birmingham Ave 1sts 298 for 1 ,24 points, Umar Mughal 201 not out Akeel Hussain 54 defeated North Warw 2nds 101 for 10 ,0 points by 197 runs

Nuneaton 4ths 215 for 1 ,24 points, Key 108 Jones 57 no Flude 33 no  defeated Castle Brom 3rds 211 for 6 ,4 points, Aamir 79no by 9 wkts

Star Alvis 2nds 251 for 1 ,20 points, M. Cook 94 no, R. Sharma 95 defeated Hunningham 2nds 250 for 6 ,4 points, A. Kapoor 5-51 by 9 wkts


Division 9 West

Attock 4ths 298 for 8 ,24 points, S Quyyum 106 defeated Olton & Ww 4ths 129 for 10 ,4 points, A Ali 5-17 by 169 runs

Bridge Trust Ob 2nds 184 for 8 ,5 points drew with Heart Of England 1sts 431 for 2 ,17 points, Shabbir Khan 58 Not Out, Arun Madhasaravanan 3 For 19

Four Oaks Saints 3rds 194 for 7 ,5 points lost to Sutton Coldfield 3rds 195 for 5 ,20 points, Richard Daniels 80, Josh Mukherjee 2 For 22 by 5 wkts

Shenley Fields 1sts 99 for 10 ,1 points, Mahmood Khwaja 20, Joshua Lippiatt 3 For 13, Zayn Mughal 4 For 21 lost to Old Edwardians 3rds 100 for 4 ,24 points, Matthew Melia 45, Richard Williams 2 For 9 by 6 wkts

Wishaw 2nds 190 for 6 ,20 points defeated Kings Heath 3rds 189 for 9 ,5 points, Ahmed Shahid 47 Not Out, Gordon Gittins 3 For 15 by 4 wkts


Division 10 East

Bulkington 2nds 79 for 0 ,2 points lost to Rugby 3rds 256 for 5 ,24 points, Harry Wilkins 28, Rubans Sugartharubans 8 For 18 by 177 runs

Collycroft 2nds 273 for 6 ,20 points, Mellor 107no Newark 56 defeated Rowland United 2nds 272 for 8 ,6 points, Van lar 71 Shah 50 R. Singh 4-49 by 4 wkts

Copsewood Wiw 2nds 187 for 7 ,24 points, Haseeb Vohra 34, Matt Hodgkin 3 For 38 defeated Warwick 2nds 141 for 10 ,4 points, Edward Hare 41, Courtney Hayman 3 For 43 by 46 runs

Peugeot Cnw 4ths 194 for 5 ,24 points defeated Massey Ferguson 2nds 193 for 9 ,5 points by 5 wkts

Wolvey 2nds 226 for 4 ,24 points, John Hawkins 81, Jim Mawby 99, Bradley Cheshire 2 For 39 defeated Ambleside 3rds 217 for 10 ,5 points, Bradley Cheshire 49, Jim Mawby 5 For 33 by 9 runs


Division 10 West

Handsworth 3rds 260 for 6 ,24 points, O.Bascome 51. M . Gordon 55 J. Ibrahim 5wkts - 10 runs defeated Selly Park 1sts 60 for 10 ,2 points by 200 runs

Knowle Village 3rds 179 for 2 ,20 points defeated Four Oaks Saints 4ths 176 for 10 ,3 points, Martyn Holmes 57 Not Out, Ravi Dontamsetty 63, Jon Payton 1 For 24 by 8 wkts

Moseley 4ths 110 for 4 ,24 points defeated Walmley 5ths 107 for 10 ,1 points by 6 wkts

Weoley Hill 3rds 214 for 5 ,17 points, Ben Dewes 61, Hartnell Williams 75, Daniel Mayes 1 For 26 drew with Solihull B'field 3rds 186 for 7 ,9 points, Prashant Verma 37, Matthew Ivory 2 For 16

Wythall 2nds 105 for 10 ,24 points defeated Ward End Unity 2nds 100 for 10 ,4 points by 5 runs


Division 11 East

Highway Spartans 4ths 0 for 0 ,-5 points lost to Newdigate 1sts 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts

Newbold 1sts 60 for 4 ,20 points defeated Fillongley 3rds 59 for 10 ,1 points by 6 wkts

Pak Shaheen 3rds 257 for 10 ,24 points, I.Khan 81 not out j. Rehman 5 for 18 defeated Griff & Coton 2nds 149 for 10 ,5 points, M.mohmmad 36 not and 4 for 44 by 108 runs

Standard 3rds 159 for 3 ,24 points defeated Bedworth 4ths 155 for 7 ,3 points, Wayne Littlewood 100, Richard Sidwell 2 For 19 by 7 wkts

Willow 1sts 0 for 0 ,-5 points lost to Bablake Ob 4ths 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts


Division 11 West

Hampton & Solihull 3rds 127 for 10 ,5 points lost to Shenley Fields 2nds 153 for 9 ,24 points, Regan Wapples 26 Not Out, Adrian Meredith 3 For 19, Hashim Khan 3 For 24 by 26 runs

Marston Green 2nds 167 for 4 ,20 points defeated Bronze 3rds 165 for 10 ,3 points, Muhammed Bilal Amin 48 Not Out by 6 wkts

Sheldon Marl'gh 3rds 163 for 7 ,9 points, A Ali 58 Q Khan 32 no J Windle 3-36 drew with Solihull Municipal 3rds 206 for 7 ,17 points, P Tisdell 54 S colesby 63 D Bowler 3-26

Smethwick 3rds 91 for 10 ,1 points lost to Lyndworth 3rds 93 for 4 ,24 points, Mohammad Ayaz 29, Hasan Ramzan 3 For 11, Abid Akhmed 3 For 12 by 6 wkts


Division 12 East

Coleshill 3rds 332 for 6 ,17 points drew with Atherstone Town 3rds 86 for 7 ,4 points, Umang Anand 61, Matthew Taylor 74, Prabhu Athiveer 51, Ben Oldham 2 For 41

Corley 3rds 237 for 8 ,16 points, Niall Power 44, Gavin Hunter 2 For 39 drew with Wilnecote 2nds 181 for 6 ,10 points, Joe Grice 43, Steve Aspinal 2 For 12

Newdigate 2nds 37 for 10 ,0 points lost to Standard 4ths 38 for 0 ,24 points, Louie Hall 11, Hayden Sarjeant 6 For 7, Naveed Perwaiz 4 For 27 by 10 wkts

Oakfield 3rds 0 for 0 ,-5 points lost to Southam 2nds 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts


Division 12 West

Aston 3rds 265 for 8 ,17 points, Moazzum 46 Usaman 61 drew with Moseley Ashfield 3rds 121 for 7 ,5 points

Four Oaks Saints 5ths 127 for 10 ,4 points, M Wilkes 31 lost to Streetly 3rds 128 for 7 ,24 points, G Brindley 45 R Madden 4-24 by 3 wkts

Pickwick P&m 3rds 198 for 8 ,24 points, Amar 30, Aqib 27 runs & 3-20, Zain 3-8  defeated Studley 3rds 56 for 10 ,3 points, B Hunt 3-39 by 142 runs

Sutton Coldfield 4ths 102 for 10 ,1 points, A Bogle 32,  lost to Thimblemill 2nds 107 for 3 ,20 points, Hameed 57* by 7 wkts

Walmley 6ths 0 for 0 ,-5 points lost to Aston Unity 3rds 0 for 0 ,24 points by 10 wkts


Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus