Register

Warwickshire Cricket League 21st June

Last Updated: Jun 24, 2014 03:28pm
Harvington, Wychavon
By Graham Seal
53a99418b754e.jpg
Share |

The WCL Runs 2 competitions on Saturdays with slightly different playing conditions with the 3rd XI and Single Team league aimed at clubs who are either starting up, or running 3rd teams for the first time.

This does not mean the cricket is less competitive. This season saw 3 of the teams from last year Premier division enter division 6 and of these Thimblemill CC are right up there with Walmey 4ths and Copsewood . New club Continental Star are also in the running as 10 points cover the top 4. The match of the day in division 6 saw Copsewood defeat Thimblemill with A Zahoor 102 Not Out leading the home sides chase of 150 to win.

The other 7 clubs from the 3rd XI Premier from last year were joined by Wilnecote 2nds, Meridan Spartans and Cov and NW 3rds, and the Spartans club are sitting pretty at the top of this division after their promotion with 4 wins from 8. This week's game saw them defeating Berkswell 3rds by 31 runs to maintain to take top spot away from Sutton Coldfield 3rds who went down to Cov and North Warwick.

Sky news turned up at Nuneaton, as Ashley Giles made a home debut for the WCL Premier league club in their clash with Rugby CC. Owen Edwards bowling with lively pace claimed the wicket of the ex England test player for 34 as he removed 3 form the top 4, Rice and Field also reaching 30 but constant good bowling throughout the inning with Steve Ward claiming 4 for 44 saw Rugby restrict their hosts to 169 for 8 in 50 overs. Rugby is reply have a miserable time as 4 of the top 6 scored ducks, Lee James offering resistance with 33 from number 2. James was joined by Owen Edwards who managed to see off the opening bowlers, but then the Nuneaton spinners took control. As Giles worked from one end the batsmen unable to score from him, James Taplin cashed in at the other taking 5 for 33, Nuneaton 76 run victors. The result dented Rubgy’s hopes of ther WCL title leaving them with 3 points, whilst Aston Manor, easily beat bottom club Fillongley by a massive 182 runs and Bedworth marched on by defeating Bablake by 33 runs in another low scoring match. Bedworth defended 147, Bablake had no one make it to 20, Luke Jones with 6 for 33 as they ended all out 114. Best Performances so far from Saturday's results 
Best Performances
Top team score Pak Shaheen 345 for 10 against Barby in Division 1 2nd XI

Lowest team score Standard 3rds & 4ths 60 all out against Knowle Village 3rds in 3rd XI and Single Team 1 East

Individual Batting

  • Harry Daniels 116, for Four Oaks Saints 3rds & 4ths against Small Heath BC, in Division 6 1st XI
  • Sam Leech 109, for Elford against Nuneaton 3rds & 4ths, in Division 5 1st XI
  • O' Doherty 108, for Streetly 3rds against Selly Park, in 3rd XI and Single Team 1 West

Individual Bowling

  • S Blackmore 8 for 45, for Fillongley against Aston Unity, in Division 3 2nd XI
  • Stewart Hall 7 for 22, for Massey Ferguson against Bournville, in Division 2 2nd XI
  • Ghafoor 7 for 40, for Moseley Ashfield against North Warwickshire, in Division 3 1st XI

 

Warwickshire Cricket League Results For 21/06/2014

Premier Division 1st XI

Aston Manor 246 for 7, 24 Points, K Zaman 105, Declared At 7 For 246, defeated Fillongley 64 all out, 3 Points , by 182 runs, A Khan 6 For 38, I Khan 4 For 21

Bedworth 147 for 9, 24 Points, Jason Jakeman 33, defeated Bablake OB 114 all out, 4 Points , by 33 runs, Luke Jones 6 For 33

Four Oaks Saints 245 for 5, 17 Points, Prowse 76 Not Out, C Brome 65, drew with Solihull Blossomfield 202 for 8, 10 Points, Weaver 70

Kenilworth 252 all out, 18 Points, Goodman 92, Prophet 60, drew with Handsworth 226 for 9, 12 Points, Weinard 85

Nuneaton 169 for 8, 24 Points, Rice 36 Not Out, Ward 4 For 44, Edwards 3 For 38, defeated Rugby 93 all out, 3 Points , by 76 runs, Sona 34, Taplin 5 For 33

Olton and WW 232 for 6, 17 Points, P Trilloe 64, M Ceillam 45, M Webb 45, drew with Hampton & Solihull 128 for 7, 5 Points, M Taylor 58

 

Premier Division 2nd XI

Bablake OB 206 for 8, 11 Points, Lidster 66, drew with Bedworth 207 for 8, 17 Points, Camwell 54, Nadeem 4 For 55

Handsworth 188 for 9, 17 Points, A Hussain 59, Araheem 5 For 33, drew with Coleshill 135 for 9, 7 Points

Highway 131 all out, 2 Points, Steve Knowles 5 For 32, lost to Aston Manor 132 for 3, 24 Points , by 7 wkts, Adam Nevitt 58, Noscott Bryson 51 Not Out

Marston Green 180 for 3, 24 Points, R Nawaz 65, Cresser 36 Not Out, defeated Olton and WW 179 all out, 4 Points , by 7 wkts, Meek 5 For 60, Asif Syed 3 For 17

Moseley Ashfield 270 for 6, 16 Points, Usman Amin 55, Tom Colesby 50 Not Out, drew with Four Oaks Saints 204 for 6, 10 Points, K Farmer 53

Rugby 236 for 9, 5 Points, Evans 80, lost to Nuneaton 238 for 4, 20 Points , by 6 wkts

 

Division 1 1st XI

Ambleside 174 for 2, 20 Points, Michael Balac 106, defeated Studley 173 for 9, 2 Points, by 8 wkts

Atherstone Town 101 all out, 4 Points, Kieran Wordsworth 33, S Ali 6 For 35, lost to Solihull Municipal 201 for 9, 24 Points , by 100 runs, Mr Rowley 71, Steve Healey 3 For 45

Bronze 177 for 6, 11 Points, C Wood 60 Not Out, Mccarthy 5 For 52, drew with Highway 231 all out, 16 Points, J Marsh 87, S Abbey 78

Coleshill 213 all out, 8 Points, Craig 74, Fox 6 For 40, lost to Standard  239 all out, 24 Points , by 26 runs, Shah 68, Vaughan 81, Fahim 5 For 66

Pak Shaheen 147 all out, 3 Points, T Gleghorn 5 For 28, lost to Barby 148 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts, T Gleghorn 64

Southam 180 all out, 3 Points, lost to Marston Green 181 for 1, 20 Points , by 9 wkts

 

Division 1 2nd XI

Barby 141 all out, 5 Points, lost to Pak Shaheen 345 all out, 24 Points , by 204 runs

Knowle Village 199 for 8, 16 Points, drew with Bronze 131 for 7, 6 Points

Sheldon Marlborough 165 all out, 5 Points, lost to Southam 166 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts

Solihull Municipal 193 for 8, 7 Points, drew with Old Edwardians 275 for 6, 17 Points, Budhia 68

Standard  221 for 7, 18 Points, drew with Corley 161 for 9, 7 Points

Studley 224 for 9, 16 Points, J Swanick 70, C Fortey 59, Purdey 4 For 42, drew with Ambleside 176 for 6, 11 Points, N Cole 45

 

Division 2 1st XI

Castle Bromwich 179 all out, 6 Points, P Quinn 82, lost to Lyndworth 181 for 7, 20 Points , by 3rds wkts

Corley 161 all out, 5 Points, Iliad 5 For 26, lost to Aston 164 for 8, 20 Points , by 2 wkts, Falconer 6 For 61

Old Edwardians 184 for 8, 24 Points, S Hussain 67 Not Out, defeated Pickwick 183 for 9, 6 Points , by 1 runs, S Hussain 4 For 33

Rowland Utd 166 for 4, 24 Points, M Randle 6 For 34, defeated Massey Ferguson 162 all out, 3 Points , by 6 wkts, J Randle 45, D Simms 45 Not Out

Weoley Hill 212 for 7, 17 Points, drew with Knowle & Dorridge 188 for 8, 10 Points

Wishaw 228 for 7, 18 Points, O Chagar 52, drew with Knowle Village 221 for 9, 11 Points, J Jarema 63

 

Division 2 2nd XI

Aston 230 for 9, 18 Points, drew with Kenilworth 183 for 9, 11 Points

Hunningham 197 all out, 4 Points, L Mundy 73, lost to Wishaw 200 for 4, 24 Points , by 3rds runs

Knowle & Dorridge 143 for 6, 20 Points, C Withington 55, Carl Smith 5 For 42, defeated Weoley Hill 142 all out, 3 Points , by 4 wkts

Lyndworth 287 for 7, 24 Points, Zaheer Afzal 53, Nadeem 61, Raja Sethi 67, defeated Castle Bromwich 153 all out, 5 Points , by 134 runs, R Cupples 31

Massey Ferguson 129 for 8, 24 Points, defeated Bournville 83 all out, 3 Points , by 46 runs, Dave Holgate 50, Stewart Hall 7 For 22

Pickwick 129 for 4, 24 Points, G Shah 62 Not Out, defeated Atherstone Town 124 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts, K Tahir 4 For 33, M Sharaz 3 For 19

 

Division 3 1st X

Aston Unity 147 all out, 5 Points, lost to Hunningham 189 all out, 24 Points , by 42 runs

Bournville 212 for 6, 17 Points, Nazir 77, drew with Nether Whitacre 187 for 7, 9 Points, Greaves 64

Leamington Khalsa 139 all out, 5 Points, lost to Ansley Sports 259 for 9, 24 Points , by 120 runs

North Warwickshire 167 all out, 24 Points, Mcnaught 52, Ghafoor 7 For 40, defeated Moseley Ashfield 83 all out, 4 Points , by 84 runs, Norris 5 For 49, Webb 5 For 7

Oakfield 153 all out, 3 Points, R Burnett 60, lost to Sheldon Marlborough 155 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts

RMCC 88 for 2, 24 Points, Babar 42 Not Out, defeated Dunlop Coventry 86 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, Khizar 4 For 32, Nissar 3 For 22

 

Division 3 2nd XI

Ansley Sports 168 all out, 4 Points, lost to Leamington Khalsa 259 for 6, 24 Points , by 91 runs

Dunlop Coventry 204 for 7, 6 Points, Noman 69, & Qasim 74 Not Out, lost to RMCC 205 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts, R Kunda 102 Not Out, For 4 For 55

Fillongley 193 all out, 7 Points, Tan 5 For 43, lost to Aston Unity 203 all out, 24 Points , by 10 runs, S Blackmore 8 For 45

Hampton & Solihull 304 for 8, 17 Points, I Cherry 56, P Parmar 77, drew with Oakfield 225 for 7, 9 Points, G Vaughn 50, B Harris 70 Not Out, T Longe 5 For 36

Nether Whitacre 137 for 3, 24 Points, O Caseman 68 Not Out, B Broadhurst 2 For 17, defeated Rowland Utd 136 all out, 2 Points , by 7 wkts, S Antill 2 For 13, D Preece 2 For 17, D Satchwell 2 For 26

Solihull Blossomfield 81 for 0, 24 Points, B Seifas 41 Not Out, defeated North Warwickshire 80 for 9, 0 Points , by 10 wkts, Reck Smith 4 For 30, N Lewis 3 For 5

 

Division 4 1st XI

Collycroft 165 all out, 2 Points, Jenkins 55 Not Out, lost to Wolvey 169 for 2, 24 Points , by 8 wkts, Hawkins 50 Not Out

Peugeot 112 all out, 0 Points, G Jay 38, lost to Wythall 114 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts, D Turner 42 Not Out, N Tongue 58

Star Alvis Coventry 177 all out, 24 Points, S Manni 61, K Lowler 6 For 55, defeated Griff & Coton 143 all out, 5 Points , by 34 runs, J Stanley 32, Gandhi 4 For 22

Walmley 3/5 240 all out, 24 Points, defeated Wilnecote 178 all out, 7 Points , by 62 runs

Warwick 153 for 9, 10 Points, drew with Bulkington 163 all out, 16 Points

 

Division 4 2nd XI

Bulkington 191 all out, 6 Points, Barlow 73, lost to Warwick 196 for 8, 20 Points , by 2 wkts, Ison 4 For 53

Griff & Coton 190 all out, 3 Points, Carl Fenton 38, lost to Star Alvis Coventry 193 for 1, 24 Points , by 76 wkts, George Shelton 64 Not Out

Moseley 3rds and 4ths 250 for 5, 7 Points, R Mian 63, Hasnain Mahmood 69 Not Out, lost to Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 251 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts, M Blaylock 41, D Devis 43 Not Out

Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 150 all out, 6 Points, lost to Peugeot 239 for 9, 24 Points , by 89 runs

Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 232 for 6, 7 Points, R Shah 62, P Budd 55, lost to Walmley 3/5 234 for 7, 20 Points , by 3rds wkts, Husain 50

 

Division 5 1st XI

Attock 3rds & 4ths 290 for 8, 24 Points, defeated Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 99 all out, 3 Points , by 191 runs

Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 177 for 8, 24 Points, defeated Moseley 3rds and 4ths 166 all out, 5 Points , by 11 runs

Bridge Trust OB 107 for 2, 24 Points, defeated Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 101 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts

Elford 226 all out, 16 Points, Sam Leech 109, drew with Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 218 for 5, 12 Points

Ward End Unity 156 all out, 6 Points, lost to Aston Manor 3rds 241 all out, 24 Points , by 85 runs

 

Division 5 2nd XI

Aston Manor 3rds 155 all out, 4 Points, lost to Ward End Unity 156 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts

Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 94 all out, 0 Points, lost to Bridge Trust OB 96 for 1, 20 Points , by 9 wkts

Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 208 all out, 8 Points, lost to Attock 3rds & 4ths 321 for 9, 24 Points , by 113 runs, Qasim 50, Arif 61, Kabeer 58, Zain 53

Wolvey 89 for 5, 24 Points, Robinson 60 Not Out, defeated Collycroft 88 all out, 2 Points , by 5ths wkts

Wythall 173 all out, 6 Points, lost to Elford 216 for 9, 24 Points , by 43 runs

 

Division 6 1st XI

Attleborough 282 for 5, 24 Points, R Bradshaw 101 Not Out, L Barnett 87, defeated Newbold on Avon 75 all out, 2 Points , by 207 runs, L Barnett 5 For 14

Continental Star 247 for 6, 17 Points, drew with Stockingford & Haunchwood 166 for 8, 6 Points 81 r

Copsewood WIW 155 for 4, 20 Points, A Zahoor 102 Not Out, defeated Thimblemill 149 for 9, 2 Points , by 6 wkts

Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 230 for 6, 20 Points, Harry Daniels 116 Not Out, defeated Small Heath BC 229 for 5, 6 Points , by 4 wkts, A Bertie 75 Not Out, S Rahman 66

Standard 3rds & 4ths 67 all out, 0 Points, lost to Walmley 4/6 70 for 0, 20 Points , by 10 wkts

 

3rd XI & ST Premier Division

Berkswell 3rds 170 all out, 6 Points, lost to Meriden Spartans 201 for 8, 24 Points , by 31 runs

Sutton Coldfield 3rds 199 all out, 7 Points, Hodgekinson 61, lost to Coventry & NW 3rds 203 for 7, 24 Points , by 3 wkts, Barward 72 Not Out

Willclare 197 all out, 7 Points, lost to Continental Star 236 for 7, 24 Points , by 39 runs, W Zaffar 91, I Khan 88 Not Out

Wilnecote 136 for 4, 5 Points, B Barnes 33, drew with Old Edwardians 3rds 263 for 3, 15 Points, J Christopher 106, M Melia 48, U Khalid 41 Not Out

 

3rd XI & ST Div 1 East

Ambleside 3rds 101 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Copsewood WIW 98 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts

Birmingham Avengers 93 for 2, 20 Points, Umar Mughal 43 Not Out, Shahid Mughal 37 Not Out, defeated Newdigate 91 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts

Castle Bromwich 3rds 121 all out, 3 Points, lost to Willow 122 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts, Adam Hill 72 Not Out

Knowle Village 3rds 230 for 7, 24 Points, Alex Bleety 107, defeated Standard 3rds & 4ths 60 all out, 3 Points , by 170 runs, Denis Milferhill 6 For 15

Newbold on Avon 89 all out, 4 Points, lost to Solihull Blossomfield 3rds 221 for 9, 24 Points , by 132 runs

 

3rd XI & ST Div 1 West

Handsworth 3rd XI 209 all out, 24 Points, defeated Moseley Ashfield 3rds 107 all out, 5 Points , by 102 runs

Selly Park 245 for 7, 7 Points, C Milliard 52, N Hawes 51, M Smith 5 For 31, lost to Streetly 3rds 246 for 7, 24 Points , by 3 wkts, O' Doherty 108 Not Out

Solihull Municipal 3rds 159 all out, 7 Points, lost to Shenley Fields S.Y.S 243 all out, 24 Points , by 84 runs, D Cave 6 For 41

Weoley Hill 3rds 201 for 7, 9 Points, Luhar Wh 62, drew with Bronze 3rds 207 for 4, 17 Points, J Patel 65 Not Out, Karthik 93

 

3rd XI & ST Div 2 East

Atherstone Town 3rds 89 all out, 3 Points, lost to Oakfield 3rds 271 for 7, 24 Points , by 182 runs, Keelan Ford 4 For 22, G Smith 67, O\ Rouke 50

Corley 3rds 76 for 2, 24 Points, defeated Pak Shaheen 3rds 75 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts

Griff & Coton 3rds 105 all out, 5 Points, lost to Nuneaton 5ths 147 for 9, 24 Points , by 42 runs

Meriden Spartans 89 for 3, 24 Points, Josh Marley 50 Not Out, defeated Fillongley 3rds 86 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts, Cowley 5 For 19

Newdigate 82 all out, 4 Points, lost to Southam 3rds 307 for 9, 24 Points , by 225 runs, R Ahmmed 165, K Williams 4 For 7

 

3rd XI & ST Div 2 West

Bournville 3rds 128 all out, 5 Points, lost to Aston Unity 3rds 129 for 7, 20 Points , by 3 wkts

Sheldon Marlborough 3rds 136 for 7, 24 Points, D Mckenna 37, defeated Marston Green 3rds 135 all out, 5 Points , by 3 wkts, Maxwell 32, S Ahmed 5 For 20

Studley 3rds 143 all out, 3 Points, S Ward 103 Not Out, lost to Sutton Coldfield 3rds 145 for 3, 24 Points , by 7 wkts

Walmley 4/6 152 for 3, 24 Points, defeated Hampton & Solihull 3rds 149 for 6, 3 Points , by 7 wkts

Wishaw 3rds 143 all out, 3 Points, lost to Four Oaks Saints 5ths 144 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts, R Lake 67 Not Ou

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier  1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bedworth

9

6

0

0

1

1

1

10

154

Aston Manor

9

5

0

1

1

0

2

13

147

Rugby

9

4

0

1

1

2

1

17

123

Bablake Ob

9

4

0

0

0

2

3

8

108

Olton & W W

9

2

0

3

0

3

1

27

108

Handsworth

9

2

0

1

2

2

2

31

105

Four Oaks Saints

9

1

0

2

1

2

3

28

88

Nuneaton

9

2

0

1

0

3

3

18

84

Hampton & Solihull

9

2

0

1

1

2

3

11

75

Kenilworth

9

1

0

1

2

3

2

24

74

Solihull B'Field

9

1

0

0

1

3

4

13

57

Fillongley

9

0

0

0

1

7

1

32

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premier  2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bedworth

9

4

0

3

0

0

2

16

142

Marston Green

9

4

0

1

0

1

3

15

129

Aston Manor

9

4

0

1

0

2

2

14

124

Nuneaton

9

3

0

0

2

2

2

23

99

Handsworth

9

2

0

2

0

2

3

18

98

Rugby

9

3

0

1

0

4

1

18

96

Olton & W W

9

2

0

1

3

2

1

24

90

Highway

9

2

0

1

1

3

2

20

82

Bablake Ob

9

1

0

1

2

3

2

32

82

Coleshill

9

1

0

1

2

2

3

26

76

Four Oaks Saints

9

1

0

1

2

3

2

26

72

Moseley Ashfield

9

0

0

1

2

3

3

26

54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  1 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Pts

Solihull Municipal

9

7

0

0

0

0

2

0

160

Marston Green

9

6

0

0

0

1

2

5

149

Southam

9

5

0

0

1

1

2

9

127

Standard

9

4

0

0

0

3

2

9

113

Ambleside

9

4

0

0

0

3

2

12

108

Barby

9

2

0

2

0

2

3

20

96

Highway

9

1

0

2

1

3

2

31

81

Coleshill

9

1

0

1

1

3

3

30

78

Pak Shaheen

9

2

0

0

1

4

2

19

71

Bronze

9

1

0

1

2

3

2

18

66

Studley

9

1

0

0

0

4

4

17

52

Atherstone Town

9

0

0

0

0

7

2

14

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  1 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Southam

9

6

0

0

0

0

3

0

144

Pak Shaheen

9

4

0

1

0

0

4

7

121

Corley

9

4

0

0

1

2

2

13

107

Solihull Municipal

9

2

1

1

1

0

4

17

99

Old Edwardians

9

3

0

1

0

3

2

11

93

Bronze

9

3

0

0

1

2

3

9

91

Sheldon Marl'Gh

9

2

0

1

0

2

4

17

91

Ambleside

9

2

1

0

2

3

1

25

85

Standard

9

2

0

1

1

3

2

19

83

Knowle Village

9

1

0

1

1

3

3

22

70

Studley

9

0

0

1

0

4

4

19

45

Barby

9

0

0

0

0

7

2

19

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  2 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Knowle Village

9

4

0

1

1

2

1

20

122

Lyndworth

9

4

0

0

1

1

3

8

112

Knowle & Dorridge

9

4

0

0

3

0

2

14

110

Pickwick P&M

9

2

0

2

0

3

2

25

101

Corley

9

2

0

2

0

2

3

23

99

Massey Ferguson

9

1

0

3

0

2

3

28

94

Weoley Hill

9

2

0

1

0

2

4

15

89

Castle Bromwich

9

2

0

0

1

2

4

19

83

Wishaw

9

1

0

1

2

3

2

27

73

Rowland United

9

2

0

1

0

3

3

17

72

Old Edwardians

9

1

0

0

2

3

3

24

68

Aston

9

2

0

0

1

4

2

19

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  2 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Pickwick P&M

9

3

0

4

0

0

2

26

138

Aston

9

2

0

3

0

0

4

20

114

Knowle & Dorridge

9

4

0

0

0

1

4

4

112

Wishaw

9

2

0

3

0

1

3

20

106

Weoley Hill

9

2

0

2

1

1

3

17

99

Kenilworth

9

1

0

2

3

2

1

36

96

Lyndworth

9

3

0

0

1

2

3

9

95

Atherstone Town

9

2

0

1

1

3

2

11

81

Massey Ferguson

9

1

0

0

2

2

4

17

65

Castle Bromwich

9

0

0

1

3

2

3

28

60

Bournville

9

0

0

1

2

3

3

22

52

Hunningham

9

0

0

0

4

3

2

27

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  3 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Hunningham

9

4

0

2

1

0

2

19

147

Bournville

9

3

0

1

1

1

3

14

102

Rmcc

9

2

0

2

0

2

3

26

102

Dunlop Coventry

9

4

0

0

0

2

3

3

101

Leamington Khalsa

9

3

0

1

0

3

2

23

101

Sheldon Marl'Gh

9

3

0

0

0

2

4

11

95

Moseley Ashfield

9

2

0

0

3

3

1

23

87

Ansley Sports

9

2

0

1

0

3

3

16

86

North Warw

9

2

0

0

0

4

3

16

76

Nether Whitacre

9

1

0

1

2

2

3

26

76

Aston Unity

9

2

0

0

0

4

3

14

70

Oakfield

9

1

0

0

1

3

4

11

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  3 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Leamington Khalsa

9

5

0

1

1

0

2

11

143

Rmcc

9

4

0

2

0

1

2

14

134

Dunlop Coventry

9

4

0

1

0

1

3

11

117

Aston Unity

9

3

0

1

1

1

3

15

113

Hampton & Solihull

9

3

0

1

1

1

3

16

110

Solihull B'Field

9

3

0

1

0

1

4

10

108

North Warw

9

3

0

0

0

4

2

6

86

Oakfield

9

2

0

0

2

3

2

17

79

Fillongley

9

2

0

0

1

4

2

15

69

Nether Whitacre

9

2

0

0

0

3

4

8

68

Ansley Sports

9

0

0

0

1

5

3

16

30

Rowland United

9

0

0

0

0

7

2

21

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  4 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Wolvey

8

5

0

1

0

1

1

11

141

Walmley 3/5

8

4

0

2

0

0

2

10

121

Warwick

8

4

0

0

2

1

1

14

116

Star Alvis

8

3

0

1

1

2

1

22

112

Bulkington

8

2

0

1

2

2

1

26

92

Collycroft

8

2

0

1

0

3

2

18

80

Wilnecote

8

1

0

1

0

3

3

22

64

Wythall

8

1

0

0

1

3

3

11

47

Griff & Coton

8

1

0

0

1

4

2

15

45

Peugeot

8

1

0

0

0

5

2

9

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  4 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Star Alvis

8

4

0

0

1

2

1

12

112

Moseley 3/4

8

2

0

2

0

2

2

25

101

Griff & Coton

8

3

0

1

0

1

3

7

93

Peugeot

8

3

0

0

0

2

3

7

87

Bulkington

8

2

0

1

1

3

1

25

85

Walmley 3/5

8

3

0

0

0

3

2

12

84

Olton & Ww 3/4

8

3

0

0

0

3

2

12

80

Warwick

8

2

0

0

0

3

3

15

71

Bablake Ob 3/4

8

2

0

0

0

3

3

6

66

Nuneaton 3/4

8

1

0

0

2

3

2

18

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  5 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Aston Manor 3/4

8

4

0

1

0

1

2

10

124

Bridge Trust Ob

8

4

0

2

0

0

2

13

123

Attock 3/4

8

4

0

0

1

1

2

10

118

Bablake Ob 3/4

8

3

0

1

1

1

2

10

102

Moseley 3/4

8

3

0

0

0

2

3

9

84

Elford

8

2

0

1

1

2

2

17

77

Bedworth 3/4

8

2

0

0

1

3

2

11

65

Nuneaton 3/4

8

1

0

0

1

4

2

22

54

Ward End Unity

8

0

0

1

0

4

3

25

47

Olton & Ww 3/4

8

0

0

0

1

5

2

19

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  5 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Bridge Trust Ob

8

5

0

0

1

0

2

5

133

Aston Manor 3/4

8

3

0

1

1

1

2

15

109

Elford

8

3

0

1

0

2

2

15

105

Attock 3/4

8

2

0

2

0

1

3

25

105

Four Oaks Saints 3/4

8

3

0

0

1

2

2

16

94

Wythall

8

2

0

2

0

2

2

22

94

Collycroft

8

2

0

0

1

3

2

7

61

Ward End Unity

8

1

0

0

2

2

3

14

50

Wolvey

8

1

0

0

0

4

3

13

49

Bedworth 3/4

8

0

0

0

0

5

3

15

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division  6 1st XI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Walmley 4/6

8

5

0

0

0

1

2

5

116

Copsewood Wiw

8

4

0

0

0

2

2

9

109

Thimblemill

8

3

0

2

0

2

1

17

108

Continental Star

8

2

0

3

1

0

2

21

106

Small Heath Bc

8

3

0

0

1

2

2

16

96

Four Oaks Saints 3/4

8

3

0

0

1

2

2

12

92

Attleborough

8

2

0

0

0

3

3

18

78

Standard 3/4

8

1

0

0

1

3

3

12

48

Stockingford

8

1

0

0

1

4

2

15

45

Newbold

8

0

0

0

0

5

3

13

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Premier

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Meriden Spartans

8

4

0

1

1

0

2

12

126

Sutton Coldfield 3/4

8

4

0

0

1

1

2

15

119

Kings Heath 3

8

3

0

1

0

1

3

10

104

Cov & Nw 3

8

3

0

0

0

1

4

6

90

Continental Star

8

3

0

0

0

3

2

7

87

Old Edwardians 3

8

2

0

1

0

1

4

10

80

Willclare

8

2

0

0

0

3

3

12

72

Berkswell 3

8

1

0

1

0

3

3

20

66

Wilnecote

8

0

0

0

2

4

2

10

22

Water Orton 3

8

0

0

0

0

5

3

8

-40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 1 East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

Bpts

Tot

Knowle Village 3

8

5

0

0

1

0

2

5

133

Castle Bromwich 3

8

4

0

1

0

1

2

11

117

Birmingham Avengers

8

3

0

1

0

1

3

15

101

Copsewood Wiw

8

3

0

0

0

3

2

10

90

Newdigate

8

3

0

0

0

3

2

10

86

Willow

8

2

0

0

1

3

2

23

83

Highway 3

8

2

0

1

0

2

3

15

81

Standard 3/4

8

3

0

0

0

3

2

4

76

Solihull B'Field 3

8

2

0

0

1

3

2

12

66

Rugby 3

8

1

0

1

0

4

2

17

59

Ambleside 3

8

2

0

0

0

2

4

1

57

Newbold

8

0

0

0

1

5

2

21

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 1 West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

LD

Pts

Weoley Hill 3

7

2

0

1

2

0

2

15

85

Shenley Fields

6

3

0

0

0

0

3

0

84

Solihull Municipal 3

7

2

0

0

2

1

2

18

78

Bronze 3

7

2

0

1

0

2

2

13

75

Streetly 3

7

4

0

0

0

2

1

3

73

Selly Park

7

1

0

2

0

3

1

22

70

Smethwick 3

7

1

0

2

0

2

2

23

60

Handsworth 3

7

1

0

0

0

4

2

11

43

Moseley Ashfield 3

7

0

0

0

2

2

3

20

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 2 East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

LD

Pts

Corley 3

8

5

0

0

0

0

3

0

132

Meriden Spartans

8

5

0

0

0

0

3

0

128

Nuneaton 5

8

4

0

0

1

0

3

5

111

Oakfield 3

8

4

0

0

0

3

1

10

106

Southam 3

8

4

0

0

0

2

2

10

106

Coleshill 3

8

3

0

0

0

3

2

16

96

Griff & Coton 3

8

3

0

0

0

4

1

17

85

Newdigate

8

2

0

0

0

4

2

5

61

Pak Shaheen 3

8

1

0

1

0

4

2

17

59

Fillongley 3

8

2

0

0

0

3

3

1

27

Atherstone Town 3

8

1

0

0

0

5

2

14

16

Ansley Sports 3

8

0

0

0

0

6

2

8

-74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd XI & Single Teams Div 2 West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

P

W

TD

WD

LD

L

A

LD

Pts

Sheldon Marl'Gh 3

8

5

0

0

0

0

3

0

132

Wishaw 3

8

4

0

1

0

1

2

9

119

Marston Green 3

8

2

0

1

0

3

2

18

84

Sutton Coldfield 3/4

8

2

0

0

1

2

3

19

83

Walmley 4/6

8

1

0

2

2

0

3

20

82

Studley 3

8

2

0

0

0

3

3

8

68

Hampton & Solihull 3

8

2

0

0

0

4

2

13

65

Bournville 3

8

1

0

1

0

4

2

21

59

Aston Unity 3

8

1

0

0

2

2

3

13

49

Four Oaks Saints 5

8

2

0

0

0

3

3

12

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus