Register

WCL T20 Finals Day

The latest Warwickshire Cricket League news & results

Last Updated: Sep 5, 2013 07:39am
Harvington, Wychavon
By Ian Pugh
5228259590abd.jpg
Share |

The outstanding issue were resolved in divisions 4, 5 and 6 of the WCL and in the 3rd XI and Single Team league. Oakfield CC sealed second spot in division 4 reserves with a win over 3rd placed Five Ways after last week having to play top side Leamington Khalsa, and Attock CC are second to Bridge Trust in Division 6. In division 6 reserves Attock with a fine win at Standard clinched 2nd.

In the 3rd XI league the division winner were known before start of play , but congratualtions to Small Heath BC, Rugby, Weoley Hill, Newdigate, and Streetly all now runners up.

Sutton Coldfield are 2 points away from the title this year, after another impressive victory, the Four Oaks Saints challenge appearing to be in vain although they were the high scorers in the division this week with 340 for 3. Four Oaks in trouble at 12 for 2 then saw Ryan Ervine and Jarrod Martignago put on 256 for the 3rd wicket. Ervine 20 4s and 11 6s in his 201 not out a declaration coming after 48 overs. Four Oaks Saints came close to the win when chasing Olton collapsed from 202 for 4 to 226 for 9, Dan McGinley 5 for 60, but Philip Trilloe batting 5 steered them to the draw with help stubborn resistance from Sunil Vyakaranam batting 11, 10 from 24 balls.

Division 1 no change as Solihull Blossomfiled and Hampton both won.

Division 2 sees Standard, Pickwick, Ambleside, Solihull Municipal and Old Edwardians, all with 300 plus points. Standard easy winners at Aston Unity opened up a slender lead when Pickwick only managed a draw with Massey Fergusson hanging on 9 down. The match of the day however saw Solihull Municipal lose ground and a place to Ambleside in 3rd vs 4th. Amblesdie 295 for 5 in this one being too strong for Solihull who fell 97 runs short

Division 3 saw mixed fortunes for the top 2. Rowlands ensured Hunningham remained in the bottom2 taking only 22 overs to knock off a below par 129 all out from the home side, Terry 5 for 28, whilst Aston top for most of the season travelled to 3rd place Corley. Aston made a respectable 174 with Radburn 4 for 35 and,Falconer 3 For 48, just missing out by 1 run on a third batting bonus point and at tea must have felt in with a chance. However those 2 bonus points were all they got when the ran into P William and D Rogers and an unbeaten opening partnership of 176. Corley jump to 2nd as Aston fall from top to 3rd.


Best Performances
Top team score Pak Shaheen 372 for 8 against Castle Bromwich in Division 2 2nd XI
Lowest team score North Warwickshire 61 all out against Wishaw in Division 3 2nd XI
Individual Batting

•Charlie Robards 212, for Rugby against Bronze, in Division 1 2nd XI

•Ervine 201, for Four Oaks Saints against Olton and West Warwickshire, in Premier Division 1st XI

•R Brown 150, for RMCC against Moseley Ashfield, in Division 3 1st XI

Individual Bowling

•J Khan 8 for 35, for Hampton & Solihull against Atherstone Town, in Division 1 1st XI

•T Hashmi 6 for 33, for Four Oaks Saints 3rds & 4ths against Star Alvis, in Division 5 2nd XI

•Steve Frewin 6 for 39, for Collycroft against Ward End Unity, in Division 5 2nd XI

 

WCL T20 FINALS DAY

All, This year's event will take place on Sunday 8 Sept at Hampton & Solihull CC.

The line up for the day is as follows: 12.00 Aston v Pak Star to be followed by the presentation of the trophy and a man of the match award. These will be presented by the chairman of the WCL. No later than 3.30 pm Bedworth v Sutton Coldfield to be followed by the presentation of the Nigel Cherry Trophy and the man of the match award. These will be presented by Ian Cherry, son of Nigel in whose honour the trophy is now named. The competition this year has been a roaring success with a number of very close matches. The day deserves to be blessed with good weather and your support too. I look forward to seeing many friends on the day.

 

Warwickshire Cricket League Results For 31/08/2013

Premier Division 1st XI

 

Bablake OB 228 for 8, 17 Points, Pyott 118, drew with Bedworth 137 for 7, 6 Points, Swaffield 5 For 35

Coleshill 105 all out, 1 Points, G Clark 3 For 42, M Guest 3 For 9, lost to Sutton Coldfield 269 for 3, 24 Points , by 164 runs, M Guest 128 Not Out, L Thomasson 73, J Ahmed 3 For 60

Highway 262 for 6, 24 Points, M Mccarthy 87, Mike Thornton 57, D Slade 3 For 51, defeated Fillongley 211 all out, 5 Points , by 51 runs, A Sayed 82, K Taylor 41, Jamie Marsh 4 For 41

Kenilworth 211 all out, 7 Points, Goodman 59, Smith 5 For 56, lost to Handsworth 212 for 8, 24 Points , by 0 wkts, Dawkins 67, Ruswa 5 For 48

Nuneaton 190 for 9, 24 Points, Rice 44 Not Out, Bridges 4 For 48, defeated Rugby 119 all out, 4 Points , by 71 runs, Mcneill 4 For 41, Taplin 5 For 33

Olton and WW 244 for 9, 7 Points, Joseph 87, Trilloe 59, drew with Four Oaks Saints 340 for 3, 18 Points, Ervine 201 Not Out, Martignago 110 Not Out

 

Premier Division 2nd XI

 

Barby 147 all out, 1 Points, M Glenn 86, L Benn 4 For 45, lost to Nuneaton 255 for 2, 24 Points , by 108 runs, T Bates 111 Not Out, J Atkinson 82 Not Out, M Lovick 40

Bedworth 134 for 4, 24 Points, Alan Iles 53 Not Out, defeated Bablake OB 132 all out, 2 Points , by 6 wkts

Four Oaks Saints 245 for 6, 4 Points, Jack Moore 82, Karl Moore 65, lost to Olton and WW 249 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts, Anil Ram 125 Not Out, J Bishop 70 Not Out

Handsworth 181 all out, 4 Points, lost to Moseley Ashfield 182 for 3, 20 Points , by 7 wkts

Sutton Coldfield 112 all out, 3 Points, Bashir 5 For 20, lost to Coleshill 113 for 8, 20 Points , by 2 wkts

Warwick 106 all out, 0 Points, lost to Highway 110 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts

 

Division 1 1st XI

 

Bronze 164 for 8, 9 Points, Bradin 58, Sinclair 4 For 26, drew with Barby 210 for 8, 17 Points

Hampton & Solihull 292 for 2, 24 Points, M Proudman 104 Not Out, J Khan 128, defeated Atherstone Town 105 all out, 0 Points , by 187 runs, J Khan 8 For 35

Solihull Blossomfield 248 for 5, 24 Points, R Edmond 126 Not Out, defeated Marston Green 112 all out, 2 Points, by 136 runs, Satterthwaite 5 For 40

Southam 235 for 7, 6 Points, lost to Lyndworth 237 for 5, 24 Points , by 5ths wkts

Studley 207 for 2, 24 Points, B Miller 94 Not Out, defeated Pak Shaheen 203 for 9, 4 Points , by 8 wkts

Walsall YMF 89 for 4, 20 Points, defeated Warwick 83 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts, Nagman 5 For 44, Afzal 4 For 27

 

Division 1 2nd XI

 

Lyndworth 259 for 6, 24 Points, B Ali 50, Tanveer 51 Not Out, defeated Southam 258 for 6, 6 Points , by 4 wkts, M Cleawes 81

Marston Green 176 for 3, 20 Points, Cresser 87 Not Out, Mirza 38 Not Out, defeated Knowle Village 173 all out, 3 Points , by 7 wkts, Ul Haq 4 For 50, Meek 3 For 32

Pickwick 203 for 8, 6 Points, Atif Khan 54, lost to Massey Ferguson 204 for 5, 20 Points , by 5ths wkts

Rugby 341 for 3, 16 Points, Charlie Robards 212 Not Out, drew with Bronze 177 for 5, 6 Points

Sheldon Marlborough 174 for 4, 20 Points, R Singh 64, defeated Studley 168 all out, 3 Points , by 6 wkts, A Gray 59, Z Ahmed 5 For 23

Old Edwardians 282 all out, 24 Points, Usman Sarwar 52, Karam Sohal 86, Nafees Azam 4 For 62, defeated Walsall YMF 188 all out, 7 Points , by 94 runs, Shivang Patel 4 For 35, Farooq Azam 4 For 47

 

Division 2 1st XI

 

Aston Unity 157 all out, 4 Points, Miller 91, lost to Standard  209 for 5, 24 Points , by 52 runs

Castle Bromwich 267 all out, 7 Points, lost to Wishaw 271 for 7, 20 Points , by 3rds wkts

Knowle & Dorridge 185 for 9, 8 Points, drew with Old Edwardians 323 for 8, 18 Points, R Mohammed 117 Not Out, Z Khalid 62, T Smith 5 For 71

Knowle Village 274 for 6, 24 Points, Dunne 89, Gaskin 52 Not Out, defeated Ansley Sports 144 all out, 3 Points , by 130 runs

Massey Ferguson 153 for 9, 8 Points, drew with Pickwick 232 for 9, 18 Points

Solihull Municipal 198 all out, 5 Points, Craig Bissett 50, lost to Ambleside 295 for 5, 24 Points , by 97 runs, Sam Neale 52, Michael Balac 81

 

Division 2 2nd XI

 

Ambleside 149 all out, 5 Points, lost to Solihull Municipal 158 all out, 24 Points , by 9 runs

Ansley Sports 182 for 5, 8 Points, drew with Bournville 246 for 7, 16 Points, M Ralph 98 Not Out, B Morgan 5 For 61

Atherstone Town 130 all out, 1 Points, lost to Corley 131 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts

Fillongley 69 all out, 0 Points, lost to Knowle & Dorridge 71 for 0, 24 Points , by 10 wkts

Pak Shaheen 372 for 8, 17 Points, Adil Zeb 116, Younis 94, drew with Castle Bromwich 249 for 8, 9 Points, Boworth 64, B Dad 47 Not Out

Standard  158 for 2, 24 Points, defeated Kenilworth 155 for 8, 2 Points , by 8 wkts

 

Division 3 1st XI

 

Bournville 94 for 9, 24 Points, Lawerence 4 For 12, defeated Nether Whitacre 93 all out, 4 Points , by 1 wkt, M Amin 5 For 14

Corley 176 for 0, 24 Points, P Williams 79 Not Out, D Rogers 75 Not Out, defeated Aston 174 all out, 2 Points , by 10 wkts, Radburn 4 For 35, Falconer 3 For 48

Hunningham 129 all out, 1 Points, Terry 5 For 28, lost to Rowland Utd 130 for 2, 24 Points , by 8 wkts, J Carter 54

Moseley Ashfield 320 for 8, 16 Points, drew with RMCC 250 for 6, 11 Points, R Brown 150, A Rajgor 73

North Warwickshire 167 all out, 3 Points, lost to Sheldon Marlborough 170 for 4, 20 Points , by 6 wkts

Weoley Hill 129 for 2, 20 Points, defeated Offchurch 125 all out, 1 Points , by 8 wkts

 

Division 3 2nd XI

 

Aston 111 for 3, 24 Points, defeated Hampton & Solihull 106 all out, 1 Points , by 7 wkts

Nether Whitacre 205 for 7, 24 Points, defeated Solihull Blossomfield 204 all out, 7 Points , by 3rds wkts

Offchurch 245 for 8, 24 Points, defeated Weoley Hill 234 all out, 7 Points , by 11 runs

RMCC 226 all out, 17 Points, drew with Aston Unity 177 for 7, 11 Points

Rowland Utd 203 all out, 6 Points, Darren French 56, Ian Randle 60 Not Out, Seb Tubb 45, Steve Janmes 5 For 68, lost to Hunningham 205 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts, Sam Bradley 67, Pete Harrison 45

Wishaw 62 for 0, 24 Points, defeated North Warwickshire 61 all out, 0 Points , by 10 wkts, Crawshaw 5 For 26, Iqbal 5 For 31

 

Division 4 1st XI

 

Coventry & NW Colliery 91 all out, 2 Points, lost to Collycroft 92 for 6, 20 Points , by 4 wkts

Dunlop Coventry 101 all out, 0 Points, Waugh 5 For 34, lost to Walmley 3rds & 4ths 102 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts, N Brocklebank 40, A Bhayat 30 Not Out

Leamington Khalsa 231 for 6, 24 Points, defeated Griff & Coton 225 for 8, 6 Points , by 4 wkts

Wolvey 243 for 6, 24 Points, C Brook 67, S Lawrance 55 Not Out, J Thorpe 42 Not Out, defeated Wythall 75 all out, 2 Points , by 168 runs, R Hawkins 5 For 21

Five Ways OE 275 for 9, 17 Points, R Mohammed 56, G Leech 51, drew with Oakfield 222 for 7, 12 Points, J Rowland 60

 

Division 4 2nd XI

 

Oakfield 154 for 3, 20 Points, defeated Five Ways OE 151 all out, 3 Points , by 7 wkts

Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 222 all out, 7 Points, lost to Coventry & NW Colliery 255 for 7, 24 Points , by 33 runs

Griff & Coton 181 for 9, 6 Points, lost to Leamington Khalsa 184 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts

Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 222 for 9, 24 Points, Rowland 56 Not Out, defeated Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 199 all out, 7 Points , by 23 runs, Miller 5 For 72

Walmley 3rds & 4ths 195 all out, 7 Points, lost to Peugeot 207 for 9, 24 Points , by 12 runs

 

Division 5 1st XI

 

Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 232 for 6, 9 Points, Lewis Noon 53, Andrew Gandon 50, drew with Star Alvis Coventry 276 for 3, 16 Points, D Pathak 101 Not Out, A Gusain 97

Nuneaton 3rds and 4ths 121 all out, 3 Points, E Wilson 5 For 29, lost to Bulkington 207 for 8, 24 Points , by 86 runs

Peugeot 162 for 4, 24 Points, Ottley 63, Jay 66 Not Out, defeated Elford 161 all out, 3 Points , by 6 wkts, Jones 49

Stockingford & Haunchwood 159 for 2, 20 Points, Jukes 4 For 35, Tom Neale 4 For 21, D Horne 87 Not Out,, defeated Moseley 3rds and 4ths 158 all out, 2 Points , by 8 wkts, B Williams 49 Not Out

Ward End Unity 254 for 8, 24 Points, V Neyar 49, Z Ahmed 67, defeated Wilnecote 251 for 8, 7 Points , by 2 wkts, J Husselbee 117

 

Division 5 2nd XI

 

Bulkington 228 for 3, 16 Points, Shaw 102 Not Out, Basset 53, drew with Wolvey 103 for 5, 3 Points

Collycroft 97 for 8, 20 Points, defeated Ward End Unity 95 all out, 3 Points , by 2 wkts, Steve Frewin 6 For 39

Elford 172 all out, 3 Points, C Browne 64 Not Out, lost to Dunlop Coventry 174 for 4, 24 Points , by 6 wkts

Moseley 3rds and 4ths 280 for 7, 17 Points, drew with Stockingford & Haunchwood 164 for 8, 7 Points

Star Alvis Coventry 213 for 9, 10 Points, T Hashmi 6 For 33, drew with Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 250 for 6, 18 Points, R Lake 68, W Hemming 103

 

Division 6 1st XI

 

Attock 3rds & 4ths 210 for 9, 24 Points, defeated Standard 3rds & 4ths 206 all out, 8 Points , by 4 runs

Bridge Trust OB 109 for 1, 20 Points, Dave Sehmi 75 Not Out, defeated Newbold on Avon 108 all out, 0 Points , by 9 wkts

Copsewood WIW 91 all out, 3 Points, lost to Olton and WW 3rds and 4ths 193 for 8, 24 Points , by 102 runs

Four Oaks Saints 3rds and 4ths 187 for 6, 5 Points, Alan Harris 51 Not Out, lost to Aston Manor 3rds 188 for 6, 24 Points , by 4 wkts

Walmley 5/6 210 all out, 8 Points, Hassan 64, Bennett 56, Lowe 5 For 45, lost to Bablake OB 3rds & 4ths 227 all out, 24 Points , by 17 runs

 

Division 6 2nd XI

 

Aston Manor 3rds 121 for 2, 24 Points, Joe Griffiths 53 Not Out, defeated Bedworth 3rds & 4ths 120 all out, 0 Points , by 8 wkts, Avon Turner 4 For 24

Newbold on Avon 150 all out, 5 Points, lost to Bridge Trust OB 151 for 7, 24 Points , by 3rds wkts

Standard 3rds & 4ths 117 all out, 0 Points, lost to Attock 3rds & 4ths 123 for 1, 24 Points , by 9 wkts

Wilnecote 257 for 8, 16 Points, drew with Walmley 5/6 225 for 6, 11 Points

Wythall 114 all out, 4 Points, lost to Copsewood WIW 236 all out, 24 Points , by 122 runs

 

3rd XI & ST Premier Division

 

Water Orton 3rds and 4ths 147 all out, 5 Points, lost to Willclare 189 for 8, 24 Points , by 42 runs

Attleborough 118 all out, 2 Points, lost to Berkswell 3rds 119 for 3, 24 Points , by 7 wkts

Highway 3rds 152 all out, 7 Points, lost to Thimblemill 153 for 9, 24 Points , by 1 wkt

Small Heath BC 237 for 7, 24 Points, Sudat 93 Not Out, defeated Kings Heath 3rds 235 all out, 7 Points , by 3 wkts, Akram 56

 

3rd XI & ST Div 1 East

 

Ambleside 3rds 119 for 5, 24 Points, defeated Warwick 3rds & 4ths 118 all out, 3 Points , by 5ths wkts

Solihull Blossomfield 3rds 175 for 7, 5 Points, lost to Rugby 3rds 176 for 3, 20 Points , by 0 wkts

Solihull Municipal 3rds 95 all out, 0 Points, lost to Knowle Village 3rds 96 for 2, 20 Points , by 8 wkts

Willow 310 for 5, 24 Points, Clarke 93, Soora 74, defeated Atherstone Town 3rds 115 all out, 3 Points , by 195 runs, Joshi 3 For 36, H Pibial 3 For 13

 

3rd XI & ST Div 1 West

 

Five Ways OE 3rds 198 for 9, 12 Points, G Anderson 53 Not Out, drew with Smethwick 3rds 245 all out, 18 Points

Handsworth 3rd XI 216 for 4, 24 Points, defeated The MEB 99 all out, 1 Points , by 6 wkts

Weoley Hill 3rds 176 for 7, 17 Points, drew with Old Edwardians 3rds 157 for 8, 10 Points

 

3rd XI & ST Div 2 East

 

Fillongley 3rds 72 all out, 4 Points, lost to Coleshill 3rds 200 all out, 24 Points , by 128 runs, Taylor 86, Walker 60

Newdigate 202 for 8, 24 Points, defeated Oakfield 3rds 144 all out, 5 Points , by 58 runs

Pak Shaheen 3rds 173 all out, 24 Points, East 31, defeated Southam 3rds 131 all out, 6 Points , by 42 runs

Spartans 159 for 8, 16 Points, tied with Griff & Coton 3rds 159 for 8, 16 Points, A Stevens 50

 

3rd XI & ST Div 2 West

 

Bournville 3rds 107 all out, 2 Points, Dave Fleming 52, R Williams 5 For 29, lost to Shenley Fields S.Y.S 111 for 3, 20 Points , by 7 wkts, A Sadiq 48

Four Oaks Saints 5ths 162 all out, 6 Points, lost to Streetly 3rds 163 for 8, 24 Points , by 2 wkts

The MEB versus Bronze 3rds match abandoned

 

Premier  1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Sutton Coldfield 20 13 0 4 2 0 1 38 394
Four Oaks Saints 20 9 0 7 1 2 1 62 348
Nuneaton 20 10 0 2 3 4 1 46 302
Olton & W W 20 7 1 5 1 5 1 59 281
Rugby 20 8 1 3 0 8 0 60 276
Handsworth 20 9 0 1 2 7 1 43 265
Bablake Ob 20 3 0 5 4 8 0 86 220
Bedworth 20 5 0 3 5 7 0 63 217
Kenilworth 20 5 0 1 4 10 0 60 198
Fillongley 20 4 0 2 5 8 1 59 185
Coleshill 20 4 0 1 3 11 1 70 182
Highway 20 3 0 1 5 10 1 74 178
                   
Premier  2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bedworth 20 13 0 5 1 1 0 46 400
Olton & W W 20 11 0 2 2 4 1 41 313
Sutton Coldfield 20 11 0 1 2 3 3 32 312
Handsworth 20 10 0 1 3 4 2 41 295
Nuneaton 20 10 0 2 2 6 0 42 292
Bablake Ob 20 11 0 1 1 6 1 28 290
Moseley Ashfield 20 8 0 3 3 6 0 56 274
Four Oaks Saints 20 8 0 2 1 8 1 50 262
Coleshill 20 7 0 2 1 7 3 59 247
Highway 20 4 0 0 2 13 1 65 169
Warwick 20 1 0 0 1 18 0 54 78
Barby 20 0 0 1 1 18 0 55 67
                   
Division  1 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Pts
Solihull B'Field 20 14 0 1 2 2 1 31 355
Hampton & Solihull 20 14 0 0 1 4 1 25 345
Marston Green 20 11 0 2 1 5 1 40 304
Southam 20 10 0 2 3 5 0 48 302
Studley 20 9 0 5 0 6 0 51 299
Lyndworth 20 9 0 2 0 9 0 49 285
Pak Shaheen 20 9 0 2 0 9 0 39 275
Barby 20 6 0 2 5 7 0 59 231
Bronze 20 4 0 1 5 8 2 63 195
Warwick 20 4 0 2 0 13 1 61 181
Walsall Ymf 20 2 0 1 2 13 2 81 151
Atherstone Town 20 3 0 1 2 14 0 58 148
                   
Division  1 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Marston Green 20 12 0 3 0 5 0 45 339
Massey Ferguson 20 11 0 4 2 2 1 42 336
Lyndworth 20 9 0 4 0 5 2 62 322
Old Edwardians 20 10 0 2 1 7 0 54 310
Rugby 20 6 0 8 1 5 0 88 304
Pickwick P&M 20 8 0 3 3 5 1 60 284
Bronze 20 8 0 0 6 6 0 56 256
Knowle Village 20 4 1 4 3 8 0 90 244
Sheldon Marl'Gh 20 6 0 0 5 9 0 72 214
Southam 20 6 1 1 3 9 0 58 212
Walsall Ymf 20 4 0 2 1 13 0 51 163
Studley 20 2 0 0 6 12 0 66 124
                   
Division  2 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Standard 20 13 0 3 0 4 0 34 368
Pickwick P&M 20 11 0 4 3 2 0 51 357
Ambleside 20 13 0 2 1 3 1 29 347
Solihull Municipal 20 11 0 4 0 5 0 44 336
Old Edwardians 20 11 0 1 3 4 1 41 313
Wishaw 20 8 0 3 2 6 1 57 267
Massey Ferguson 20 5 0 7 1 7 0 83 259
Knowle Village 20 5 0 2 6 7 0 81 239
Knowle & Dorridge 20 5 0 0 4 10 1 73 197
Castle Bromwich 20 3 0 0 3 13 1 67 153
Ansley Sports 20 2 0 2 1 15 0 71 143
Aston Unity 20 2 0 0 4 13 1 52 109
                   
Division  2 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Knowle & Dorridge 20 13 0 4 1 1 1 39 373
Solihull Municipal 20 12 0 4 2 2 0 40 354
Standard 20 8 0 5 1 5 1 61 301
Ambleside 20 9 0 2 4 4 1 48 274
Bournville 20 6 0 6 4 2 2 54 268
Kenilworth 20 5 0 3 4 8 0 61 215
Corley 20 3 0 5 5 6 1 81 215
Pak Shaheen 20 2 0 7 2 7 2 82 212
Atherstone Town 20 6 0 1 2 9 2 54 204
Castle Bromwich 20 6 0 1 3 9 1 48 196
Fillongley 20 4 0 1 3 11 1 55 161
Ansley Sports 20 0 0 0 8 10 2 62 94
                   
Division  3 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Rowland United 20 12 0 1 2 5 0 40 334
Corley 20 11 0 3 2 4 0 49 329
Aston 20 13 0 2 0 5 0 24 324
Weoley Hill 20 8 0 5 2 5 0 66 304
Sheldon Marl'Gh 20 9 0 3 3 5 0 49 295
Nether Whitacre 20 9 0 0 3 8 0 53 265
Rmcc 20 7 0 0 5 8 0 60 242
Moseley Ashfield 20 6 0 2 3 9 0 71 233
Bournville 20 7 0 2 1 9 1 46 226
North Warw 20 5 0 4 1 10 0 77 222
Hunningham 20 4 0 1 3 12 0 67 175
Offchurch 20 3 0 2 0 14 1 45 130
                   
Division  3 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Aston 20 14 0 2 1 1 2 19 367
Wishaw 20 12 0 2 3 2 1 43 351
Hunningham 20 12 0 2 1 5 0 35 338
Hampton & Solihull 20 9 0 3 0 4 4 33 287
Weoley Hill 20 7 0 4 1 6 2 70 278
Aston Unity 20 8 0 1 1 8 2 40 254
Rmcc 20 4 0 4 4 6 2 72 228
Offchurch 20 7 0 1 0 10 2 41 212
Solihull B'Field 20 5 0 3 2 10 0 64 210
Rowland United 20 6 0 0 5 8 1 47 205
Nether Whitacre 20 2 0 1 3 13 1 63 133
North Warw 20 2 0 0 2 15 1 43 86
                   
Division  4 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Dunlop Coventry 18 11 0 5 0 1 1 34 352
Oakfield 18 13 0 0 2 3 0 27 315
Leamington Khalsa 18 9 0 3 0 5 1 43 281
Cov & Nw Coll 18 5 0 3 2 8 0 61 219
Wolvey 18 7 0 0 3 8 0 45 217
Collycroft 18 6 0 1 1 9 1 42 194
Five Ways Old Eds 18 4 0 3 0 11 0 67 189
Walmley 3/4 18 5 0 2 1 8 2 48 188
Wythall 18 4 0 2 6 6 0 59 183
Griff & Coton 18 3 0 1 5 8 1 60 156
                   
Division  4 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Leamington Khalsa 18 14 0 1 0 3 0 17 351
Oakfield 18 12 0 2 0 3 1 25 317
Five Ways Old Eds 18 11 0 0 2 4 1 23 287
Olton & Ww 3/4 18 9 0 1 1 6 1 37 266
Cov & Nw Coll 18 7 0 3 2 5 1 42 246
Bablake Ob 3/4 18 6 0 1 1 10 0 50 204
Peugeot 18 5 0 1 4 8 0 44 178
Walmley 3/4 18 5 0 1 0 11 1 54 174
Griff & Coton 18 4 0 1 1 12 0 53 155
Nuneaton 3/4 18 2 0 1 1 13 1 57 121
                   
Division  5 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Star Alvis 18 8 0 8 0 1 1 59 331
Bulkington 18 10 0 2 2 3 1 43 301
Wilnecote 18 6 0 2 4 4 2 57 237
Peugeot 18 6 0 1 1 9 1 61 219
Elford 18 5 0 1 6 5 1 60 206
Moseley 3/4 18 5 0 3 0 10 0 68 206
Stockingford 18 5 0 4 2 5 2 50 203
Bedworth 3/4 18 5 0 1 7 4 1 46 190
Ward End Unity 18 4 0 3 3 6 2 56 190
Nuneaton 3/4 18 3 0 2 2 10 1 60 154
                   
Division  5 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Dunlop Coventry 18 13 0 2 0 0 3 23 347
Moseley 3/4 18 11 0 3 0 2 2 30 326
Star Alvis 18 9 0 0 1 7 1 21 233
Stockingford 18 9 0 2 1 4 2 27 229
Bulkington 18 5 0 3 3 5 2 56 214
Wolvey 18 6 0 0 1 9 2 35 185
Collycroft 18 6 0 0 0 9 3 23 167
Ward End Unity 18 4 0 0 3 9 2 38 142
Elford 18 2 0 1 2 11 2 51 125
Four Oaks Saints 3/4 18 2 0 1 1 11 3 54 122
                   
Division  6 1st XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Bridge Trust Ob 18 10 0 3 2 1 2 41 309
Attock 3/4 18 9 0 3 1 4 1 46 290
Olton & Ww 3/4 18 9 1 1 2 5 0 40 269
Bablake Ob 3/4 18 8 0 2 3 4 1 48 266
Aston Manor 3/4 18 8 0 1 0 7 2 38 232
Standard 3/4 18 6 1 2 0 7 2 54 224
Four Oaks Saints 3/4 18 5 0 0 6 6 1 60 196
Walmley 5/6 18 4 0 1 2 11 0 59 166
Copsewood Wiw 18 4 1 2 0 10 1 51 162
Newbold 18 4 1 1 0 12 0 60 153
                   
Division  6 2nd XI                  
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Attock 3/4 18 13 0 0 2 3 0 24 334
Aston Manor 3/4 18 12 0 2 0 3 1 32 332
Wythall 18 10 0 1 1 5 1 31 275
Bridge Trust Ob 18 9 0 1 0 6 2 29 251
Bedworth 3/4 18 9 0 1 1 7 0 33 247
Wilnecote 18 5 0 4 1 7 1 62 224
Standard 3/4 18 7 0 1 2 7 1 37 213
Copsewood Wiw 18 5 0 0 0 11 2 43 152
Walmley 5/6 18 2 0 0 4 10 2 40 96
Newbold 18 2 0 1 0 15 0 49 92
                   
3rd XI & Single Teams Premier                
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Attleborough 16 10 0 3 1 2 0 31 285
Small Heath Bc 16 8 0 3 2 2 1 47 265
Thimblemill 16 8 0 3 0 4 1 32 254
Kings Heath 3 16 7 0 0 1 7 1 32 204
Sutton Coldfield 3 16 5 0 2 3 5 1 58 196
Willclare 16 5 0 0 4 6 1 52 176
Berkswell 3 16 4 0 2 1 8 1 51 139
Water Orton 3 16 5 0 0 1 9 1 37 117
Highway 3 16 3 0 0 0 12 1 35 111
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   
3rd XI & Single Teams Div 1 East              
  P W TD WD LD L A Bpts Tot
Spartans 18 14 0 3 0 1 0 23 357
Rugby 3 18 9 0 4 0 5 0 47 287
Knowle Village 3 18 8 0 3 3 3 1 50 270
Willow 17 8 0 1 3 5 0 44 244
Solihull Municipal 3 17 8 0 1 2 6 0 44 240
Ambleside 3 18 8 0 1 2 6 1 29 231
Solihull B'Field 3 18 6 0 1 3 7 1 43 199
Castle Bromwich 3 18 6 0 1 1 9 1 40 198
Warwick 3 18 3 0 1 2 12 0 66 154
Atherstone Town 3 18 0 0 0 0 16 2 32 10
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 1 West

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Old Edwardians 3 16 13 0 0 2 0 1 13 309
Weoley Hill 3 16 7 1 4 0 3 1 53 263
Selly Park 15 9 0 0 1 5 0 28 236
Entaco 16 7 0 1 3 5 0 47 223
Smethwick 3/4 16 6 0 2 0 5 3 34 206
Moseley Ashfield 3 15 3 0 1 2 6 3 43 143
Handsworth 3 16 4 0 3 1 8 0 40 134
Meb 16 2 1 1 0 11 1 54 122
Five Ways Old Eds 3 16 2 0 0 3 10 1 49 81
                   
3rd XI & Single Teams Div 2 East              
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Birmingham Avengers 15 11 0 3 0 1 0 26 308
Newdigate 16 11 0 1 1 3 0 22 288
Marston Green 3 16 11 0 0 2 2 1 21 285
Coleshill 3 16 9 1 0 1 3 2 22 246
Oakfield 3 16 7 0 2 0 6 1 37 229
Nuneaton 5 15 6 0 3 2 3 1 41 217
Griff & Coton 3 16 4 2 0 2 7 1 48 170
Fillongley 3 16 2 0 1 0 13 0 66 120
Pak Shaheen 3 16 3 0 2 2 8 1 48 118
Spartans 16 1 1 0 2 12 0 49 91
Southam 3 16 2 0 2 2 9 1 45 87
                   

3rd XI & Single Teams

Div 2 West

             
  P W TD WD LD L A LD Pts
Shenley Fields 16 13 0 1 1 0 1 15 321
Streetly 3 16 7 0 4 0 4 1 52 259
Bronze 3 16 8 0 0 1 5 2 22 216
Bournville 3 16 7 0 0 3 4 1 33 197
Meb 16 5 0 2 0 5 4 22 146
Four Oaks Saints 5 16 8 0 0 0 7 1 24 144
Sheldon Marl'Gh 3 15 5 0 1 1 7 0 34 120
Aston Unity 3 16 2 0 0 2 11 1 29 77
Studley 3 15 1 0 0 0 13 1 24 22
  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                   

 

 

 

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus