Register

Weekend Football Scores

Midlands Football League Results

Last Updated: Nov 6, 2016 06:17pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
581f738218d26.jpg
Share |

SATURDAY 5th NOVEMBER 2016

 

 

 

 

THE EMIRATES F A CUP, 1st ROUND

 

 

 

 

WESTFIELDS

1

v

1

CURZON ASHTON

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

0

v

3

ALVECHURCH

HIGHGATE UNITED

2

v

2

SPORTING KHALSA

LONG EATON UNITED

2

v

3

AFC WULFRUNIANS

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

2

v

4

COLESHILL TOWN

QUORN

0

v

4

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

ROCESTER

4

v

1

TIVIDALE

SHAWBURY UNITED

0

v

3

LYE TOWN

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

1

v

0

WALSALL WOOD

ST ANDREWS

4

v

3

HEANOR TOWN

STOURPORT SWIFTS

2

v

3

COVENTRY SPHINX

Open: COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

2

v

2

ATHERSTONE TOWN

CHELMSLEY TOWN

2

v

3

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

HEATH HAYES

3

v

4

RACING CLUB WARWICK

HINCKLEY AFC

5

v

3

CADBURY ATHLETIC

LEICESTER ROAD

5

v

1

HEATHER ST JOHN

LITTLETON

1

v

0

STAFFORD TOWN

NUNEATON GRIFF

0

v

1

LICHFIELD CITY

PELSALL VILLA

1

v

4

PERSHORE TOWN

SOUTHAM UNITED

1

v

2

UTTOXETER TOWN

STUDLEY

2

v

4

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

THE LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

FC STRATFORD

4

v

3

COTON GREEN

FECKENHAM

5

v

0

CONTINENTAL STAR

 

 

 

 

 

PRESIDENTS CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

PAGET RANGERS

3

v

4

FAIRFIELD VILLA

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

4

v

0

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

DROITWICH SPA

1

v

0

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

EARLSWOOD TOWN

0

v

2

BLOXWICH TOWN

HAMPTON

1

v

0

KNOWLE

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

1

v

1

REDDITCH BOROUGH

Open: SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

4

v

3

MONTPELLIER

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

AFC SOLIHULL

1

v

5

CASTLE VALE TOWN

BARTON UNITED

0

v

1

ALCESTER TOWN

COVENTRIANS

1

v

4

INKBERROW

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

0

v

2

BOLDMERE SPORTS

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

5

v

2

MOORS ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1, Group "B"

 

 

 

 

COTON GREEN

0

v

9

ROMULUS

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

WALSALL WOOD

2

v

3

GRESLEY

Open: GORNAL ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "A

 

 

 

 

KETTERING TOWN

3

v

0

HIGHGATE UNITED

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

7

v

0

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION NORTH

 

 

 

 

AYLESTONE PARK

0

v

5

COLESHILL TOWN

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

0

v

2

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

 

 

 

 

`

UNDER 21 DIVISION SOUTH

 

 

 

 

ALVECHURCH

2

v

1

DROITWICH SPA G & B

H O W ACADEMY

1

v

3

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY AMATEUR CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BULKINGTON S & S

0

1p4

0

COVENTRY UNITED u21

CONTINENTAL STAR RES.

3

v

1

TIPTON TOWN RES.

TRIUMPH ATHLETIC

1

v

3

CADBURY ATHLETIC RES.

TWO GATES

1

v

0

TAMWORTH u21

 

 

 

 

 

LEICESTERSHIRE INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

HIGHFIELD RANGERS

1

v

5

N K F BURBAGE

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

BRERETON SOCIAL

3

v

0

LEEK TOWN u21

HDFC SENIORS

2

v

3

BROCTON RES.

LICHFIELD CITY RES.

9

v

0

STONE OLD ALLEYNIANS RES.

NORTON CANES

0

v

2

ROCESTER RES.

ST MATTHEWS WALSALL

1

v

2

BROCTON u21

WHITTINGTON RES.

2

v

10

HEATH HAYES u21

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LOWER JUNIOR CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS

1

v

2

CORBY EAGLES

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus