Register

Weekend Football Results: 26th October

St Mary's Hospice Midland Football Combination

Last Updated: Oct 27, 2013 08:36pm
Harvington, Wychavon
By Norman Harvey
526d74da681ef.jpg
Share |

TUESDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2013        
PREMIER DIVISION        
BROMSGROVE SPORTING 0 v 2 LITTLETON
         

BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CUP

ROUND 1

 
ALVIS SPORTING 3 v 0 WILLENHALL TOWN
DUDLEY SPORTS P v P CASTLE VALE JKS
STUDLEY 5 v 3 CRADLEY TOWN
         
WEDNESDAY 23rd OCTOBER        
DIVISION 1        
BARNT GREEN SPARTAK 0 v 2 FAIRFIELD VILLA
         

BIRMINGHAM MIDWEEK FLOODLIT CUP

ROUND 1

 
NUNEATON GRIFF 6 v 0 BARTLEY GREEN
SMETHWICK RANGERS P v P EARLSWOOD TOWN
         
J W HUNT CUP ROUND 1        
WEST MIDLANDS POLICE 1 v 7 HEATH HAYES
         
SATURDAY 26th OCTOBER         
THE LES JAMES MEMORIAL CHALLENGE CUP ROUND 2 
SUTTON UNITED 1 v 3aet BOLEHALL SWIFTS
         
PREMIER DIVISION        
CASTLE VALE JKS 2 v 5 PELSALL VILLA
EARLSWOOD TOWN 0 v 3 ALVIS SPORTING
LICHFIELD CITY 2 v 1 PERSHORE TOWN
LITTLETON 4 v 2 ATHERSTONE TOWN
PILKINGTON X.X.X. 1 v 2 BROCTON
STAFFORD TOWN 2 v 1 BLACKWOOD
STUDLEY 0 v 2 BROMSGROVE SPORTING
         
DIVISION 1        
CADBURY ATHLETIC 4 v 0 BARNT GREEN SPARTAK
COTON GREEN 0 v 2 ASTON
GLADES SPORTING 3 v 4 KNOWLE
HAMPTON 1 v 0 PHOENIX UNITED
SHIRLEY TOWN 3 v 2 WEST MIDLANDS POLICE
         
DIVISION 2        
AUSTREY RANGERS 1 v 3 ALCESTER TOWN
BURNTWOOD TOWN 1 v 6 BADSEY RANGERS
LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN 3 v 2 ROSTANCE EDWARDS
NORTHFIELD TOWN 0 v 1 BARTON UNITED
PAGET RANGERS 3 v 1 ENVILLE ATHLETIC
POLESWORTH 0 v 3 KENILWORTH TOWN K.H.
         
BIRMINGHAM MACRON CHALLENGE TROPHY ROUND 1, Group "A"
REDDITCH UNITED 0 v 0 BARWELL
         
RESERVE DIVISION 1        
ATHERSTONE TOWN 2 v 6 QUORN
COALVILLE TOWN 1 v 4 LICHFIELD CITY
LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO 5 v 0 BANBURY UNITED
         
CHALLENGE URN ROUND 1        
Group "B        
PELSALL VILLA 3 v 2 BROCTON
Group "C"        
RACING CLUB WARWICK 3 v 4 CASTLE VALE JKS
         
RESERVE DIVISION 2        
BOLEHALL SWIFTS 5 v 2 SUTTON UNITED
CONTINENTAL STAR P v P CADBURY ATHLETIC
FAIRFIELD VILLA 3 v 0 KNOWLE
         
UNDER 21 DIVISION        
HEATH HAYES 3 v 0 WOODBOURNE SPORTS
N.WARKS & HINCKLEY COLLEGE P v P KINGS HEATH CONCORDE
RUGBY TOWN JUNIORS 0 v 1 AUSTREY RANGERS
SOLIHULL MOORS P v P BUSTLEHOLME
SPORTING KHALSA 2 v 3 COVENTRIANS
WORCESTER COLLEGE of TECHNOLOGY 0 v 1 ROMULUS
         

COVENTRY EVENING TELEGRAPH

ROUND 2

   
WOODLANDS WMC 1 v 2aet SOUTHAM UNITED
COVENTRY COPSEWOOD 3 v 0 TRIUMPH
NUNEATON GRIFF 0 v 2 JET BLADES
CHELMSLEY TOWN 0 v 3 COVENTRY UNITED
         
WORCESTERSHIRE JUNIOR CUP ROUND 2    
DROITWICH SPA 2 v 1 BREDON
INKBERROW 2 v 1 FAIRFIELD VILLA
FECKENHAM 6 v 1 BEWDLEY TOWN u21
PERRYWOOD 4 v 2 EVESHAM UNITED RES.
ARELEY KINGS 5 v 0 AFC WORCESTER OLYMPIC u21
MALVERN RANGERS 2 v 4 ALVECHURCH RES.
         
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE LES UNDERWOOD JUNIOR CUP ROUND 2
AFC RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS u21 3 v 4 PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR RES.
         
DERBYSHIRE DIVISIONAL CUP (SOUTH) ROUND 1  
GRESLEY RES. P v P LITTLE EATON

Littleton 4 Atherstone Town 2 - match report

Pilkington XXX 1 Brocton 2 - match report

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus