Register

Weekend Midland Football Results

Midlands Football League

Last Updated: Feb 7, 2016 05:39pm
Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratford-on-Avon
By Norman Harvey
56b7808f8e238.jpg
Share |

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY 2nd FEBRUARY 2016

 

 

 

 

POLYMAC PACKAGING LEAGUE CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

HEREFORD

3

v

1

ALVECHURCH

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

1

v

3

NUNEATON GRIFF

WALSALL WOOD

6

v

1

ROCESTER

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BARDON HILL

P

v

P

LONG EATON UNITED

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

2

v

3

BROCTON

COLESHILL TOWN

5

v

1

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

HIGHGATE UNITED

1

v

2

HEANOR TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

10

v

0

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

0

v

1

HEATH HAYES

SOUTHAM UNITED

1

v

1

PERSHORE TOWN

STAFFORD TOWN

3

v

1

PELSALL VILLA

STUDLEY

3

v

0

RACING CLUB WARWICK

 

 

 

 

 

WESTERBY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

QUORN

0

v

3

BARWELL

 

 

 

 

 

WALSALL SENIOR CUP ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

LICHFIELD CITY

3

v

2

WALSALL

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY VASE ROUND 4

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

4

v

0

KENILWORTH WARDENS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY 3rd FEBRUARY 2016

 

 

 

 

WORCESTERSHIRE SENIOR URN SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

LITTLETON

5

v

6

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

 

 

 

 

 

FAZELEY CHARITY CUP ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

TAMWORTH u21

2

v

3

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY 6th FEBRUARY 2016

 

 

 

 

F A CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 5

 

 

 

 

HARTLEY WINTNEY

1

v

4

HEREFORD

 

 

 

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

 

 

 

 

BROCTON

P

v

P

DUNKIRK

HIGHGATE UNITED

P

v

P

WESTFIELDS

LONG EATON UNITED

P

v

P

BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS

LYE TOWN

P

v

P

BARDON HILL

QUORN

P

v

P

ALVECHURCH

ROCESTER

P

v

P

COLESHILL TOWN

SHEPSHED DYNAMO

P

v

P

AFC WULFRUNIANS

SPORTING KHALSA

P

v

P

COVENTRY SPHINX

STOURPORT SWIFTS

P

v

P

CONTINENTAL STAR

WALSALL WOOD

P

v

P

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY

Open: HEANOR TOWN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1

 

 

 

 

ATHERSTONE TOWN

P

v

P

NUNEATON GRIFF

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

P

v

P

LICHFIELD CITY

CADBURY ATHLETIC

P

v

P

STAFFORD TOWN

COVENTRY COPSEWOOD

P

v

P

HEATHER ST JOHN

HINCKLEY AFC

P

v

P

BOLEHALL SWIFTS

PERSHORE TOWN

P

v

P

PELSALL VILLA

RACING CLUB WARWICK

P

v

P

LEICESTER ROAD

SOUTHAM UNITED

P

v

P

PILKINGTON X.X.X.

STUDLEY

P

v

P

LITTLETON

Open: COVENTRY UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

 

 

ALVIS SPORTING

P

v

P

CHELMSLEY TOWN

AUSTREY RANGERS

P

v

P

KNOWLE

EARLSWOOD TOWN

P

v

P

FAIRFIELD VILLA

FECKENHAM

P

v

P

BARNT GREEN SPARTAK

PAGET RANGERS

P

v

P

SUTTON UNITED

ROSTANCE EDWARDS

P

v

P

DROITWICH SPA

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE VASE ROUND 2

 

 

 

 

NORTHFIELD TOWN

P

v

P

FC STRATFORD

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 3

 

 

 

 

BARTON UNITED

P

v

P

AFC SOLIHULL

BURNTWOOD TOWN

P

v

P

BADSEY RANGERS

INKBERROW

P

v

P

COVENTRIANS

LEAMINGTON HIBERNIAN

3

v

0

ALCESTER TOWN

REDDITCH BOROUGH

P

v

P

PERRYWOOD

SHIPSTON EXCELSIOR

P

v

P

BOLDMERE S & S

SMITHSWOOD FIRS

P

v

P

ENVILLE ATHLETIC

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE TROPHY SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

COLESHILL TOWN

8

v

0

SUTTON UNITED

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVE DIVISION

 

 

 

 

COVENTRY UNITED

P

v

P

ROCESTER

LICHFIELD CITY

P

v

P

GRESLEY

ROMULUS

P

v

P

BROCTON

Open: SOLIHULL MOORS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BOWL ROUND 1

 

 

 

 

Group "B"

 

 

 

 

BEDWORTH UNITED

4

v

0

LEAMINGTON

SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN

2

v

3

BASFORD UNITED

Group "C"

 

 

 

 

HEATH HAYES

P

v

P

KINGS HEATH CONCORDE

TAMWORTH

P

v

P

H O W ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, NORTH

 

 

 

 

Open: ANSTEY NOMADS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 21 DIVISION, SOUTH

 

 

 

 

GORNAL ATHLETIC

P

v

P

BROMSGROVE SPORTING

WEST MIDLANDS ACADEMY

1

v

2

STOURPORT SWIFTS

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE VASE ROUND 3

 

 

 

 

WOLVERHAMPTON SPORTING 

P

v

P

HEATH HAYES

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY VASE ROUND 4

 

 

 

 

JET BLADES

P

v

P

COTON GREEN

OLD WULFRUNIANS

P

v

P

HAMPTON

 

 

 

 

 

BIRMINGHAM SATURDAY AMATEUR CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

CADBURY ATHLETIC RES.

P

v

P

VILLAGE RES.

 

 

 

 

 

STAFFORDSHIRE CHALLENGE CUP SEMI FINAL

 

 

 

 

PENKRIDGE

3

v

2

NEWCASTLE TOWN u21

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus