Register

WEEKLY ROUND UP 13th October, 2013

BRT Redditch and South Warwickshire Combination

Last Updated: Oct 14, 2013 05:01pm
Alcester, Stratford-on-Avon
By Alan Dennis
525b15253fe92.jpg
Share |

PREMIER DIVISION: Alcester Town 2 (Wright, Stephens) Bartley Green Sunday 3 (R Richards 2, Barnes); Austin Ex Apprentices 8 (A Nicol 4, Deeming, R Spink, Nash, Tranter) Athletico 1 (Hands); Church Hill 1 (O’Brien) Black Horse 4 (Adams 2, Edwards 2); Hizza United 2 (Mi Young 2) Wychbold RBL 3 (Sheehan, Stephens, Weatherby); Rubery Bridge 4 (Ryan, Smith, Penny, Behan) South Redditch 1 (Harvey).

DIVISION ONE: Fleece 1 (Luton) Kings Heath Concorde 3 (I GORDAN 3); Thomas Brothers 3 (Murphy, Green, Wright) Millfield Rovers 3 (Chance, Hill, Hills); Translift Bendi 4 (Sullivan 2, Hale, Hill) CBH Fasteners 0.

DIVISION TWO: Lodge Park RA 3 (Wilkes, Maynard, Marriott) Rocklands 0; SHTP 2 (Butters, Price) Sporting Club Redditch 3 (Smith, Clinton, Shaw)

DIVISION THREE: Golden Cross 2 (French, Thompson) Redbury United 3 (Evans, Wilson, Martin); Redbury Legends 1 (Smith) Mayfly 7 (R MCKEAN 3, Sweeney, Wilkinson, Penn, Bemrose-Leonard); Shakespeare 1 (Beaumont) Park 4 (Rodgers 2, Burke, Reeves)

BSA CUP: Beoley Village 2 (Pendley 2) OKH Sporting Dynamo 3 (Murphy, O’Sullivan 2)

HUNT CRANE CUP: Dagnell End Wanderers 6 (O’Mahoney 2, Rignall 2, Hughes, Lewis) Winyates Wanderers 1 (Squibb)

KIDDERMINSTER HOSPITAL CUP: Fairfield General La Coruna 5 (Savage, A Mitchell, O’Connell, M Mitchell) Taverners 1

FIXTURES Sunday 20th October, 2013

PREMIER DIVISION: Bartley Green Sunday v Athletico; Black Horse v Wychbold RBL; Hizza United v South Redditch; Rubery Bridge v Alcester Town

DIVISION ONE: Fleece v Translift Bendi; CBH Fasteners v Beoley Village; Millfield Rovers v Woodland; Thomas Brothers v Alvechurch Sunday.

DIVISION TWO: Bell Studley v Rocklands; FC Evesham United v SHTP; Sporting Club Redditch v Lodge Park RA.

DIVISION THREE: Winyates Wanderers v Shakespeare; Mayfly v Park.

BSA CUP: Kings Heath Concorde v Golden Cross

STUDLEY CHARITY CUP: OKH Sporting Dynamo v Dagnell End Rovers

HUNT CRANE CUP: Redbury United v Abbeydale

CARLSBERG FA SUNDAY CUP: Punchbowl v Church Hill

 

PREMIER DIVISION

1

Bartley Green Sunday

9

7

2

0

30

11

19

23

2

Austin Ex Apprentices

8

7

0

1

37

7

30

21

3

Black Horse

8

5

0

3

29

14

15

15

4

Wychbold RBL

8

4

0

4

11

26

-15

12

5

Church Hill

6

3

2

1

15

10

5

11

6

Hizza United

8

3

0

5

20

26

-6

9

7

Rubery Bridge

6

3

0

3

16

22

-6

9

8

Fairfield General La Coruna

7

3

0

4

16

27

-11

9

9

Alcester Town

10

1

1

8

16

28

-12

4

10

Athletico

6

1

1

4

12

24

-12

4

11

South Redditch

4

0

0

4

2

9

-7

0

 

DIVISION ONE

1

Woodland

5

4

1

0

25

10

15

13

2

Translift Bendi

5

4

1

0

22

7

15

13

3

Millfield Rovers

7

4

1

2

24

20

4

13

4

CBH Fasteners

6

3

1

2

18

15

3

10

5

Thomas Brothers

6

2

1

3

20

23

-3

7

6

Fleece

6

2

0

4

9

15

-6

6

7

Kings Heath Concorde FC

6

2

0

4

16

29

-13

6

8

Alvechurch Sunday FC

6

1

1

4

9

19

-10

4

9

Beoley Village

5

1

0

4

12

17

-5

3

 

DIVISION TWO

1

Lodge Park R.A.

6

5

0

1

26

8

18

15

2

Sporting Club Redditch

6

3

1

2

21

15

6

10

3

Rocklands

6

3

0

3

12

16

-4

9

4

OKH Sporting Dynamo

6

3

0

3

18

24

-6

9

5

SHTP FC

5

2

0

3

11

8

3

6

6

Bell Studley

4

2

0

2

15

16

-1

6

7

Evesham United Sunday

5

0

1

4

12

28

-16

1

 

DIVISION THREE

1

Park FC

6

5

0

1

25

8

17

15

2

Shakespeare

7

4

1

2

36

15

21

13

3

Dagnell End Rovers

5

4

0

1

19

3

16

12

4

Winyates Wanderers

6

4

0

2

22

12

10

12

5

Mayfly

4

3

0

1

16

8

8

9

6

Redbury United FC

7

3

0

4

19

32

-13

9

7

Abbeydale

4

2

1

1

36

7

29

7

8

Golden Cross FC

6

1

0

5

14

24

-10

3

9

Rubery Legends

9

0

0

9

8

86

-78

0

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus