Register

Weekly Round Up 8th December 2013

BRT Redditch and South Warwickshire Combination

Last Updated: Dec 8, 2013 08:52pm
Alcester, Stratford-on-Avon
By Alan Dennis
52a4dbda67301.jpg
Share |

BRT Redditch and South Warwickshire Combination

WEEKLY ROUND UP 8th December, 2013.

Results Sunday 8th December, 2013

PREMIER DIVISION: Athletico 1 (Rose) Bartley Green Sunday 5 (Wilson, Roberts, Barnes, Miller, Robinson); Black Horse 6 (DALE EDWARDS 3, David Edwads, Hicks, A Blake) South Redditch 0; Rubery Bridge 1 (Joynes)  Hizza United 4 (Walker, Butler, Young 2); Wychbold RBL 1 (Weatherby) Austin Ex Apprentices 7 (A NICOL 3, Partridge, Maycroft, O’Toole, McGinley).

DIVISION ONE: Alvechurch Sunday 0 Kings Heath Concorde 4 (Reid, Anderson, Jukes, Gordon); Beoley Village 0 CBH Fasteners 4 (Wheatcroft, O Davies 2, Parrish);  Fleece 2 (Kalach, Xavior) Thomas Brothers 1 (Wroe); Translift Bendi 3 (Dale 2, Hayden) Millfield Rovers 2 (Hiles, Waldron).

DIVISION TWO: Bell Studley 4 (D Beauchamp 2, K Styles, Daniell) OKH Sporting Dynamo 3 (Skerrett 2, Williams); Rocklands 6 (D GAYLE 3, Blake, Walsh, Lilly) Evesham United Sunday 1 (Cox); SHTP 3 (Tubby, Brough, Butters) Lodge Park RA 3 (Wilkes, Maynard, Davies).

DIVISION THREE: Abbeydale 9 (Ladwa 2, R DROUGHT 3, Jones 2, Sukvinder 2) Golden Cross 0; Dagnell End Rovers 1 (Akhlaq) Winyates Wanderers 1 (Hosker); Rubery Legends 3 (Griffin, Turner, James) Park 7 (Chambers, C MARGIV 3, Bourke, Rodgers); Shakespeare 0 Mayfly 2 (Pennicott, Wilkinson).

KIDDERMINSTER HOSPITAL CUP: Royal Oak Celtic 0 Fairfield General La Coruna 4 (C SWALLOW   

FIXTURES Sunday 15th December, 2013

PREMIER DIVISION: Athletico v Bartley Green Sunday; Black Horse v South Redditch; Rubery Bridge v Hizza United; Wychbold RBL v Austin Ex Apprentices.

DIVISION ONE: Alvechurch Sunday v Beoley Village; Kings Heath Concorde v Fleece; Millfield Rovers v CBH Fasteners; Woodland v Translift Bendi.

DIVISION TWO: OKH Sporting Dynamo v Sporting Club Redditch; Lodge Park v Evesham United Sunday; SHTP v Bell Studley.

DIVISION THREE: Abbeydale v Park; Dagnell End Rovers v Golden Cross; Shakespeare v Rubery Legends; Mayfly v Redbury United.

BRT TERRY CUP QTR Final: Thomas Brothers v Rocklands

PREMIER DIVISION

1

Bartley Green Sunday

14

11

2

1

43

18

25

35

2

Austin Ex Apprentices

12

10

1

1

51

13

38

31

3

Black Horse

12

9

0

3

45

16

29

27

4

Hizza United

13

6

0

7

40

33

7

18

5

Fairfield General La Coruna

10

5

0

5

25

29

-4

15

6

Wychbold RBL

13

5

0

8

19

47

-28

15

7

Church Hill

8

4

2

2

19

14

5

14

8

Rubery Bridge

9

3

1

5

19

30

-11

10

9

Athletico

14

3

1

10

28

54

-26

10

10

South Redditch

12

3

0

9

19

38

-19

9

11

Alcester Town

11

1

1

9

17

33

-16

4

 

DIVISION ONE

1

Woodland

10

8

1

1

38

17

21

25

2

Translift Bendi

11

8

1

2

35

14

21

25

3

Millfield Rovers

12

7

1

4

41

26

15

22

4

CBH Fasteners

10

6

1

3

25

17

8

19

5

Fleece

12

5

0

7

22

30

-8

15

6

Alvechurch Sunday FC

10

4

1

5

19

25

-6

13

7

Kings Heath Concorde FC

11

4

0

7

24

46

-22

12

8

Thomas Brothers

11

3

1

7

29

33

-4

10

9

Beoley Village

13

2

0

11

19

44

-25

6

 

DIVISION TWO

1

Lodge Park R.A.

10

8

1

1

35

12

23

25

2

SHTP FC

10

5

1

4

38

25

13

16

3

Sporting Club Redditch

11

5

1

5

32

24

8

16

4

Bell Studley

9

5

1

3

30

26

4

16

5

Rocklands

10

5

1

4

21

22

-1

16

6

OKH Sporting Dynamo

11

4

0

7

28

42

-14

12

7

Evesham United Sunday

11

1

1

9

24

57

-33

4

 

DIVISION THREE

1

Dagnell End Rovers

10

8

1

1

37

7

30

25

2

Park FC

12

8

0

4

48

24

24

24

3

Shakespeare

13

7

2

4

58

26

32

23

4

Winyates Wanderers

13

7

2

4

48

24

24

23

5

Mayfly

8

7

0

1

34

10

24

21

6

Abbeydale

10

5

3

2

69

20

49

18

7

Redbury United FC

11

3

0

8

24

51

-27

9

8

Golden Cross FC

12

3

0

9

23

56

-33

9

9

Rubery Legends

15

0

0

15

16

139

-123

0

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus