Register

WEEKLY ROUND UP 9th February, 2014

BRT Redditch and South Warwickshire Combination

Last Updated: Feb 10, 2014 07:44pm
Harvington, Wychavon
By Alan Dennis
52f92bf07024e.jpg
Share |

The Football pitches of Redditch continue to resemble the Somerset Levels after yet another week of heavy rainfall decimated the Redditch & South Warwickshire Combination League Programme.

Congratulations to  Redditch United Sunday  on reaching the Worcs FA Premier Cup Final after taking to a 3G surface beating Black Horse 4-3, Jak Allbutt scoring all four. Division One Side Millfield Rovers drew 2-2 with South Redditch from the Premier Divison, continuing their successful season despite the recent break with a 2-2 draw.

Result: Sunday 9th February, 2014

WORCS FA SUN PREMIER CUP SEMI Final: Redditch United Sunday 4 (J ALLBUTT 4) Black Horse 3 (David Edwards, OG 2)

SUBSIDIARY SENIOR COMPETITION: Millfield Rovers 2 (Bartlett, Waldron)  South Redditch 2 (Farmer, Poole);

           

FIXTURES Sunday 16th February, 2013

PREMIER DIVISION: Austin Ex Apprentices v South Redditch; Rubery Bridge v Church Hill;

DIVISION ONE: Beoley Village v Millfield Rovers; Translift Bendi v Fleece; Woodland v Alvechurch Sunday

DIVISION TWO: Evesham United Sunday v Bell Studley

DIVISION THREE: Abbeydale v Mayfly, Winyates Wanderers v Dagnell End Rovers

KEITH TURNER CUP: Hizza United v Black Horse.

BSA CUP: SHTP v OKH Sporting Dynamo.

JIM FLEEMAN CUP: Sporting Club Redditch v Rocklands

SUBSIDIARY CUP: Wychbold RBL v Thomas Brothers;

BCFA SUNDAY CUP: AFC Bentley v Bartley Green Sunday

 

PREMIER DIVISION

1

Austin Ex Apprentices

13

11

1

1

58

15

43

34

2

Bartley Green Sunday

13

10

2

1

40

16

24

32

3

Black Horse

12

9

0

3

44

18

26

27

4

Hizza United

13

5

0

8

37

32

5

15

5

Fairfield General La Coruna

9

4

0

5

20

25

-5

12

6

South Redditch

12

4

0

8

18

38

-20

12

7

Wychbold RBL

14

4

0

10

24

58

-34

12

8

Church Hill

7

3

2

2

17

13

4

11

9

Athletico

14

3

0

11

29

56

-27

9

10

Rubery Bridge

9

2

1

6

17

33

-16

7

 

DIVISION ONE

1

Translift Bendi

12

9

1

2

36

14

22

28

2

Woodland

11

8

1

2

38

18

20

25

3

Millfield Rovers

13

7

1

5

41

27

14

22

4

CBH Fasteners

11

7

1

3

26

17

9

22

5

Fleece

13

5

0

8

25

35

-10

15

6

Kings Heath Concorde FC

12

5

0

7

29

49

-20

15

7

Alvechurch Sunday FC

10

4

1

5

19

25

-6

13

8

Thomas Brothers

11

3

1

7

29

33

-4

10

9

Beoley Village

13

2

0

11

19

44

-25

6

 

DIVISION TWO

1

Lodge Park R.A.

11

9

1

1

44

12

32

28

2

Sporting Club Redditch

12

6

1

5

36

27

9

19

3

Bell Studley

10

6

1

3

33

28

5

19

4

SHTP FC

11

5

1

5

40

28

12

16

5

Rocklands

10

5

1

4

21

22

-1

16

6

OKH Sporting Dynamo

12

4

0

8

31

46

-15

12

7

Evesham United Sunday

12

1

1

10

24

66

-42

4

 

DIVISION THREE

POS

 

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

PTS

1

Dagnell End Rovers

11

9

1

1

41

8

33

28

2

Shakespeare

14

8

2

4

71

27

44

26

3

Mayfly

9

8

0

1

41

10

31

24

4

Park FC

13

8

0

5

49

26

23

24

5

Winyates Wanderers

13

7

2

4

48

24

24

23

6

Abbeydale

11

6

3

2

71

21

50

21

7

Redbury United FC

12

3

0

9

24

57

-33

9

8

Golden Cross FC

13

3

0

10

24

61

-37

9

9

Rubery Legends

16

0

0

16

17

152

-135

0

 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus