Register

Wellesbourne Top Premier Division

Cotswold Hills Cricket League Results

Last Updated: May 26, 2016 06:06pm
Wellesbourne, Stratford-on-Avon
By Ron Douglas
57472cfbbfb85.jpg
Share |

 

Results - Saturday 21st May
===========================
 
PREMIER DIVISION
----------------
BIDFORD ON AVON v Catherine de Barnes
Bidford on Avon 216-9 : Catherine de Barnes 149-8
Bidford on Avon won by 44 runs
Points - Bidford on Avon 21 : Catherine de Barnes 6
 
SHIPSTON ON STOUR v Long Itchington
Shipston on Stour 217 all out : Long Itchington 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Shipston on Stour 10 : Long Itchington 10
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD v Tanworth & Camp Hill
Tanworth & Camp Hill 100 all out : Exhall & Wixford 102-7
Exhall & Wixford won by 3 wickets
Points - Exhall & Wixford 19 : Tanworth & Camp Hill 4
 
ALCESTER & RAGLEY v Leamington III
Alcester & Ragley 182 all out : Leamington III 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Alcester & Ragley 9 : Leamington III 10
 
WELLESBOURNE v Earlswood
Earlswood 126 all out : Wellesbourne 129-6
Wellesbourne won by 4 wickets
Points - Wellesbourne 19 : Earlswood 5
 
 
FIRST DIVISION
--------------
NORTON LINDSEY v Rowington
Rowington 105 all out : Norton Lindsey 106-1
Norton Lindsey won by 9 wickets
Points - Norton Lindsey 22 : Rowington 1
 
LEEK WOOTTON v Kineton
Leek Wootton 370-7 : Kineton 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Leek Wootton 10 : Kineton 8
 
ASHTON UNDER HILL v Chipping Campden
Chipping Campden 204 all out : Ashton under Hill 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Ashton under Hill 10 : Chipping Campden 10
 
BROADWAY v Kenilworth Wardens III
Kenilworth Wardens III 234-1 dec : Broadway 122-3
Kenilworth Wardens III won by 59 runs
Points - Broadway 6 : Kenilworth Wardens III 18
 
FISSC v Winchcombe
Winchcombe 147 all out : FISSC 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - FISSC 10 : Winchcombe 7
 
 
SECOND DIVISION
---------------
OVERBURY v The Lenches
Overbury 243-8 : The Lenches 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Overbury 10 : The Lenches 9
 
EBRINGTON v Badsey
Ebrington 103 all out : Badsey 54-8
Match abandoned
Points - Ebrington 10 : Badsey 12
 
LAPWORTH v Wellesbourne II
Lapworth 207-9 : Wellesbourne II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Lapworth 10 : Wellesbourne II 9
 
MORETON IN MARSH v Warwick CC Staff
Moreton in Marsh 170-7 : Warwick CC Staff 137 all out
Moreton in Marsh won by 33 runs
Points - Moreton in Marsh 20 : Warwick CC Staff 5
 
ELMLEY CASTLE v Temple Grafton
Elmley Castle 219-8 : Temple Grafton 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Elmley Castle 10 : Temple Grafton 9
 
 
THIRD DIVISION
--------------
BRETFORTON v Exhall & Wixford II
Exhall & Wixford II 100 all out : Bretforton 40-1
Match abandoned
Points - Bretforton 12 : Exhall & Wixford II 6
 
EARLSWOOD II v Stoneleigh
Stoneleigh 87 all out : Earlswood II 88-1
Earlswood II won by 9 wickets
Points - Earlswood II 21 : Stoneleigh 0
 
COOKHILL v Ashorne
Cookhill 114-9 : Ashorne 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Cookhill 6 : Ashorne 9
 
LONG ITCHINGTON II v Norton Lindsey II
Long Itchington II 51 all out : Norton Lindsey II 52-0
Norton Lindsey II won by 10 wickets
Points - Long Itchington II 0 : Norton Lindsey II 22
 
WOODBOURNE v Shipston on Stour II
Woodbourne 331-3 : Shipston on Stour II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Woodbourne 10 : Shipston on Stour II 6
 
 
FOURTH DIVISION
---------------
LEAMINGTON IV v Stanway
Stanway 202-5 : Leamington IV 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Leamington IV 7 : Stanway 10
 
DORRIDGE & HOCKLEY HEATH v Alcester & Ragley II
Dorridge & Hockley Heath 224-6 : Alcester & Ragley II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Dorridge & Hockley Heath 10 : Alcester & Ragley II 8
 
CATHERINE DE BARNES II v Inkberrow
Inkberrow 175 all out : Catherine de Barnes II 115 all out
Inkberrow won by 60 runs
Points - Catherine de Barnes II 6 : Inkberrow 23
 
STRATFORD BARDS v Overbury II
Overbury II 148-7 : Stratford Bards 150-2
Stratford Bards won by 8 wickets
Points - Stratford Bards 20 : Overbury II 3
 
TANWORTH & CAMP HILL II v Blockley
Tanworth & Camp Hill II 0-0 : Blockley 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Tanworth & Camp Hill II 5 : Blockley 5
 
 
FIFTH DIVISION
--------------
MICKLETON v Ashton under Hill II
Ashton under Hill II 141 all out : Mickleton 142-5
Mickleton won by 5 wickets
Points - Mickleton 19 : Ashton under Hill II 4
 
WINCHCOMBE II v Broadway II
Winchcombe II 0-0 : Broadway II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Winchcombe II 5 : Broadway II 5
 
ROWINGTON II v Great Alne
Rowington II 151-5 : Great Alne 114-1
Great Alne won by 9 wickets
Points - Rowington II 3 : Great Alne 17
 
WELFORD ON AVON v Fladbury
Fladbury 203-9 : Welford on Avon 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Welford on Avon 9 : Fladbury 10
 
HENLEY IN ARDEN v Earlswood III
Earlswood III 175 all out : Henley in Arden 66-3
Match abandoned
Points - Henley in Arden 10 : Earlswood III 10
 
 
SIXTH DIVISION
--------------
KENILWORTH WARDENS IV v Lapworth II
Kenilworth Wardens IV 259-6 : Lapworth II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Kenilworth Wardens IV 10 : Lapworth II 8
 
CLAVERDON v Bearley
Claverdon 301-3 dec : Bearley 200-2
Claverdon won by 35 runs
Points - Claverdon 18 : Bearley 10
 
STOCKTON v Alvechurch III
Alvechurch III 85 all out : Stockton 86-3
Stockton won by 7 wickets
Points - Stockton 20 : Alvechurch III 1
 
KENILWORTH III v Leek Wootton II
Leek Wootton II 100 all out : Kenilworth III 103-5
Kenilworth III won by 5 wickets
Points - Kenilworth III 20 : Leek Wootton II 3
 
 
SEVENTH DIVISION
----------------
WARWICK CC STAFF II v Astwood Bank V
Astwood Bank V 53 all out : Warwick CC Staff II 54-4
Warwick CC Staff II won by 6 wickets
Points - Warwick CC Staff II 20 : Astwood Bank V 2
 
ALVECHURCH IV v Warwick III
Warwick III 182-8 : Alvechurch IV 14-0
Match abandoned
Points - Alvechurch IV 9 : Warwick III 9
 
EXHALL & WIXFORD III v Earlswood IV
 
result awaited
 
 
BADSEY II v Kenilworth Wardens V
Kenilworth Wardens V 237-6 : Badsey II 0-0
Match abandoned
Points - Badsey II 8 : Kenilworth Wardens V 10
 
 
CURRENT LEAGUE TABLES
=====================
P = played     W = won     L = lost     T = tied     A = abandoned
bat = batting points    bwl = bowling points    
ded = points deducted   pts = total points
 
PREMIER DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Wellesbourne                 3   3   0   0   0    16   16    0    62
Long Itchington              3   2   0   0   1    13   19    0    57
Exhall & Wixford             3   2   1   0   0    10   17    0    47
Shipston on Stour            3   1   1   0   1    15    9    0    39
Tanworth & Camp Hill         3   1   1   0   1     8   13    0    36
Earlswood                    3   1   1   0   1    13    7    0    35
Catherine de Barnes          3   1   2   0   0    14   10    0    34
Bidford on Avon              3   1   2   0   0     7    8    0    25
Leamington III               3   0   2   0   1     5   10    0    20
Alcester & Ragley            3   0   2   0   1     9    5    0    19
 
FIRST DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Chipping Campden             3   2   0   0   1    16   12    0    53
Leek Wootton                 3   2   0   0   1    16    9    0    50
Kenilworth Wardens III       3   2   0   0   1    11   13    0    49
Norton Lindsey               3   2   1   0   0    14   14    0    48
Ashton under Hill            3   2   0   0   1     7   13    0    45
Rowington                    3   1   2   0   0     9    8    0    27
FISSC                        3   0   1   0   2     4    6    0    20
Kineton                      3   0   2   0   1     4    7    0    16
Winchcombe                   3   0   2   0   1     5    2    0    12
Broadway                     3   0   3   0   0     3    8    0    11
 
SECOND DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Wellesbourne II              3   2   0   0   1    11   14    0    50
Warwick CC Staff             3   2   1   0   0     9   15    0    44
Badsey                       3   1   0   0   2     5   17    0    42
Moreton in Marsh             3   2   1   0   0    12    9    0    41
Lapworth                     3   1   0   0   2    18    3    0    41
Overbury                     3   1   1   0   1    13   10    0    38
Elmley Castle                3   1   1   0   1    15    7    0    37
Ebrington                    3   0   2   0   1     7   13    0    25
The Lenches                  3   0   2   0   1     8    7    0    20
Temple Grafton               3   0   2   0   1     3    5    0    13
 
THIRD DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Norton Lindsey II            3   2   0   0   1    16   10    0    51
Ashorne                      3   2   0   0   1    14   11    0    50
Earlswood II                 3   2   1   0   0    14   16    0    50
Woodbourne                   3   1   0   0   2    11    9    0    40
Bretforton                   3   1   1   0   1     6   16    0    37
Exhall & Wixford II          3   1   1   0   1     6   10    0    31
Cookhill                     3   1   1   0   1     5   10    0    30
Stoneleigh                   3   1   2   0   0     4    8    0    22
Shipston on Stour II         3   0   2   0   1     2    6    0    13
Long Itchington II           3   0   3   0   0     4    4    0     8
 
FOURTH DIVISION              P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
---------------              -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Inkberrow                    3   3   0   0   0    16   16    0    62
Dorridge & Hockley Heath     3   2   0   0   1    13   10    0    48
Stratford Bards              3   1   1   0   1    12   10    0    37
Stanway                      3   1   0   0   2    10    7    0    37
Leamington IV                3   1   1   0   1    12    8    0    35
Tanworth & Camp Hill II      3   1   1   0   1     6   14    0    35
Blockley                     3   1   1   0   1     7    9    0    31
Alcester & Ragley II         3   0   1   0   2     9    5    0    24
Catherine de Barnes II       3   0   2   0   1     1    9    0    15
Overbury II                  3   0   3   0   0     2    6    0     8
 
FIFTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Mickleton                    3   3   0   0   0    18   16    0    64
Great Alne                   3   3   0   0   0    12   16    0    58
Henley in Arden              3   1   0   0   2     6   14    0    40
Fladbury                     3   1   0   0   2    16    3    0    39
Welford on Avon              3   1   1   0   1     3   15    0    33
Broadway II                  3   1   1   0   1     7    5    0    27
Ashton under Hill II         3   1   2   0   0    11    6    0    27
Earlswood III                3   0   2   0   1     8    4    0    17
Rowington II                 3   0   3   0   0    11    4    0    15
Winchcombe II                3   0   2   0   1     3    6    0    14
 
SIXTH DIVISION               P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
--------------               -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Kenilworth Wardens IV        3   2   0   0   1    16    9    0    50
Claverdon                    3   2   1   0   0    11   11    0    42
Alvechurch III               3   2   1   0   0     5   13    0    38
Lapworth II                  3   1   1   0   1     9   14    0    38
Stockton                     3   1   1   0   1     3   11    0    29
Bearley                      3   0   2   0   1    14    7    0    26
Kineton II                   2   1   1   0   0     7    7    0    24
Kenilworth III               2   1   1   0   0     4   10    0    24
Leek Wootton II              2   0   2   0   0     4    5    0     9
 
SEVENTH DIVISION             P   W   L   T   A   bat  bwl  ded   pts
----------------             -   -   -   -   -   ---  ---  ---   ---
Astwood Bank V               3   2   1   0   0     9   14    0    43
Warwick CC Staff II          2   2   0   0   0    10   11    0    41
Kenilworth Wardens V         3   1   0   0   2    10    5    0    35
Warwick III                  3   1   1   0   1    13    7    0    35
Badsey II                    3   1   1   0   1     6    9    0    30
Tanworth & Camp Hill III     2   1   1   0   0     6    2    0    18
Alvechurch IV                3   0   1   0   2     3    5    0    18
Earlswood IV                 2   0   2   0   0     6    6    0    12
Exhall & Wixford III         1   0   1   0   0     0    0   20   -20
 
 
 
 
 

 

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus