Register

Wolverley Win 4-2 in Extra Time

Bromsgrove & District Football League

Last Updated: Sep 28, 2014 10:12pm
Abbey, Redditch
By Simon Burgess
5428796e58f24.jpg
Share |

WORCESTERSHIRE FA PREMIER CUP ROUND 1
Rubery Athletic 2, Wolverley Athletic 2 - Wolverley win 4-2 AET
Golden Lion Athletic 0, Malvern Radar 5
Belbroughton Athletic 1 (Emery), Grange Athletic 1 - Belbroughton win 4-3 on penalties
Hare and Hounds 4 (L Dunkley, Dugmore, J Westwood, Lowe), Oceans 1
Meadow Park 1, Droitwich Spa Eagles 5
Thomas Brothers 4 (Burkus 2, Williams, Tyler), Bromsgrove Unionists 1
WCT Raiders v Victoria Barnt Green - Walkover to WCT

WORCESTERSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP ROUND 1
New AFC Barbourne 3, Lickey End Social 1
Powick Reserves 1, Studley Railway 6 (BRIGGS 3, Carwithen, Hands, Antley)
Evesham United Sunday v Woodgate Valley - Walkover to WV

WORCESTERSHIRE FA MINOR CUP ROUND 1
Callowbrook Green 0, Bromsgrove United 7 (BULLIMORE 3, BLAKEWAY 3, S Bagnall)
Sporting Rednal 8 (CAVENEY 4, Collins 2, Heywood, Connolly), Areley Kings Reserves 2
Sports Dyson v AFC Millfields - Walkover to AFCM
Golden Lion Athletic Reserves 2 (Walton, Eacock), Mostyn Rangers 4
Inkberrow Sunday 1, Chaddesley Corbett 8 (STEWARD 4, MITCHELL 3, Beard)
Stoke Sporting Reserves 2, Jackson Fairfield 4
 
BRIDGWATER CUP GROUP A
Awkies Allstars 3 (Fox, Ryan, Ash Tullett), Coldfield 1 

DIVISION ONE
FC Rednal 3 (Ward, OG, Unknown), Victoria Barnt Green Reserves 2
Spa Athletic 0, North Colts United 3 (Gibbs, Moore, A Westwood)
Santiago RV 5, (MORRISON 3, Markall 2), Stoke Sporting 1
 
DIVISION TWO
Bartley Green Illey Sunday 6 (Martin 2, Lawrence 2, Skipper, George), Callowbrook Blue 1 (Perry)
 
DIVISION THREE
AFC Northfield Reserves 1 (Manouchehri), Belbroughton Athletic Reserves 1 
Stoke Prior 4, Arrow Valley 7 (BEECH 4, Russell 2, Remes)

WA HARRIS CUP ROUND 1
Alvechurch Lions 5, Hizza United Seconds 2 
 
WA HARRIS CUP ROUND 2
Bromsgrove United Reserves 4, Laburnum 2 (Millward, Kings)

Comments

blog comments powered by Disqus